technobyte.ru - dns.ninja

technobyte.ru

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
NSisp.iteva โญ
NSns1.iteva.ru
A82.146.54.31๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ RU-JSCIOT82.146.54.0/23
PTRisp.iteva.ru
NSns4-l2.nic.ru
A91.217.20.20๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ RU-CENTER91.217.20.0/24
PTRns4-l2.nic.ru
NSns8-l2.nic.ru
A91.217.21.20๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ RU-CENTER-AS91.217.21.0/24 RU-CENTER
PTRns8-l2.nic.ru
MXvmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ru โญ
A45.86.169.190๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ GLOBALTE-AS45.86.169.0/24
MXvmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru(20)
A109.72.78.29๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ INVESTPRIBOR-AS109.72.72.0/21 Joint-Stock Company Investpribor
PTRvmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru
TXTv=spf1 +a +mx ip4:109.72.78.29 ip4:45.86.169.190 ~all
SOAisp.itevasd@iteva.ru 2026-01-06 #47

ru

DNSSEC๐Ÿ”’ Signed (DS record present)
NSa.dns.ripn.net โญ
NSb.dns.ripn.net
NSc.tld-servers.ru
NSd.dns.ripn.net
NSe.dns.ripn.net
NSf.dns.ripn.net
SOAa.dns.ripn.nethostmaster@ripn.net serial=4069804

Same first word

DNS History

24 records (6 active, 18 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSisp.itevans1.iteva.runs4-l2.nic.runs8-l2.nic.runs.masterhost.runs1.masterhost.runs1.spaceweb.runs2.masterhost.runs2.spaceweb.runs3.spaceweb.prons4.spaceweb.proMXvmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ruvmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.rumx.yandex.rumx1.masterhost.ruA2a00:15f8:a000:5:1:11:5:a5132a00:15f8:a000:5:1:12:5:a5132a00:15f8:a000:5:1:13:5:a5132a00:15f8:a000:5:1:14:5:a51377.222.40.14790.156.201.10490.156.201.4190.156.201.4790.156.201.76
โ—NSisp.iteva2026-03-12 โ†’ 2026-07-30 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ— 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ— 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns.masterhost.ru2020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—NSns1.iteva.ru2026-03-12 โ†’ 2026-07-30 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ— 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ— 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns1.masterhost.ru2020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns1.spaceweb.ru2015-05-04 โ†’ 2017-02-19 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-05-04 22:45:28
โ— 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns2.masterhost.ru2020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns2.spaceweb.ru2015-05-04 โ†’ 2017-02-19 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-05-04 22:45:28
โ— 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns3.spaceweb.pro2015-10-13 โ†’ 2017-02-19 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2015-05-04 22:45:28
โ— 2015-10-13 23:57:24
โ— 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—NSns4-l2.nic.ru2026-03-12 โ†’ 2026-07-30 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ— 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ— 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹NSns4.spaceweb.pro2015-10-13 โ†’ 2017-02-19 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2015-05-04 22:45:28
โ— 2015-10-13 23:57:24
โ— 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—NSns8-l2.nic.ru2026-03-12 โ†’ 2026-07-30 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ— 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ— 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹MXmx.yandex.ru2015-05-04 โ†’ 2017-02-19 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-05-04 22:45:28
โ— 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹MXmx1.masterhost.ru2020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—MXvmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ru2026-03-12 โ†’ 2026-07-30 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ— 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ— 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—MXvmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru2026-03-12 โ†’ 2026-07-30 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ— 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ— 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A2a00:15f8:a000:5:1:11:5:a5132020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A2a00:15f8:a000:5:1:12:5:a5132020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A2a00:15f8:a000:5:1:13:5:a5132020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A2a00:15f8:a000:5:1:14:5:a5132020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A77.222.40.1472015-05-04 โ†’ 2017-02-19 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-05-04 22:45:28
โ— 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ—‹ 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A90.156.201.1042020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A90.156.201.412020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A90.156.201.472020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20
โ—‹A90.156.201.762020-01-13 โ†’ 2020-01-13 ยท 4 obs
โ—‹ 2017-02-19 23:37:56
โ— 2020-01-13 01:06:16
โ—‹ 2026-03-12 13:24:16
โ—‹ 2026-07-30 15:31:20

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
rua.dns.ripn.net, b.dns.ripn.net, c.tld-servers.ru, d.dns.ripn.net...-
technobyte.runs4-l2.nic.ru, ns8-l2.nic.ru, ns1.iteva.ru3 records

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:91.217.21.20

NS records: ns4-l2.nic.ru, ns8-l2.nic.ru, ns1.iteva.ru

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for technobyte.ru (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 1179ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
NS3ns1.iteva.ru, ns4-l2.nic.ru...
MX2vmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru (pri: 10), vmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ru (pri: 20)
TXT1v=spf1 +a +mx ip4:109.72.78.29 ip4:45.86
SOA1isp.iteva sd.iteva.ru

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 3

Out-of-bailiwick: 3 (ns8-l2.nic.ru, ns4-l2.nic.ru, ns1.iteva.ru)

Analysis

Name Servers

The authoritative name servers for technobyte.ru are isp.iteva, ns1.iteva.ru, ns4-l2.nic.ru and ns8-l2.nic.ru.

At least some of technobyte.ru's name servers are shared with other domains, for example sabb.tech, geodom.online, infinet.ru and two more.

It is common for these name servers to be used in conjunction with the name servers ns4-cloud.nic.ru, ns8-cloud.nic.ru and ns3-l2.nic.ru.

ns1.iteva.ru, ns4-l2.nic.ru and ns8-l2.nic.ru all have one IP address each โ€” ns1.iteva.ru directs to 82.146.54.31, ns4-l2.nic.ru directs to 91.217.20.20 and ns8-l2.nic.ru directs to 91.217.21.20.

Mail Servers

Mail for technobyte.ru is handled by two mail servers โ€” vmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ru and vmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru.

technobyte.ru, cintegra.ru and sb-st.ru all share the same mail server setup.

Each of vmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ru and vmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru has one IP address: vmail-01-p-r.crp.technobyte.ru uses 45.86.169.190 and vmail-01-p.crp.technobyte.ru uses 109.72.78.29.