centralcloud.net - dns.ninja

centralcloud.net

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
NSns1.centralcloud.net ⭐
A2600:3c09::f03c:95ff:feee:c869πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡ͺ AKAMAI-LINODE-AP2600:3c09::/32 Akamai Technologies
PTRns1.centralcloud.net
A172.232.140.205πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡ͺ AKAMAI-LINODE-AP172.232.128.0/19 Akamai Technologies
PTRns1.centralcloud.net
NSns2.centralcloud.net
A2600:3c0e::f03c:95ff:feee:1af7πŸ‡³πŸ‡± AKAMAI-LINODE-AP2600:3c0e::/32 Akamai Technologies
PTRns2.centralcloud.net
A172.233.58.76πŸ‡³πŸ‡± AKAMAI-LINODE-AP172.233.32.0/19 Akamai Technologies
PTRns2.centralcloud.net
NSns3.centralcloud.net
A2a01:7e01::f03c:95ff:feee:3d85πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ AKAMAI-LINODE-AP2a01:7e01::/32 Akamai Technologies
PTRns3.centralcloud.net
A139.162.175.117πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ AKAMAI-LINODE-AP139.162.160.0/19 Akamai Technologies
PTRns3.centralcloud.net
NSns4.centralcloud.net
A2600:3c13::f03c:95ff:feee:f918πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ AKAMAI-LINODE-AP2600:3c13::/32 Akamai Technologies
PTRns4.centralcloud.net
A172.236.22.225πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ AKAMAI-LINODE-AP172.236.0.0/19 Akamai Technologies
PTRns4.centralcloud.net
MXmail.hugo.dk ⭐
TXTv=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:172.234.96.222 +include:_spf.sendramp.com -all
TXTMS=ms15696560
SOAns1.centralcloud.netregistry@centralcloud.com 2026-06-25 #3

net

πŸ“ˆ Tranco rank: #643,321

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

11 records (5 active, 6 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.centralcloud.netns2.centralcloud.netns3.centralcloud.netns4.centralcloud.netns1.servercentralen.netns2.servercentralen.netns3.servercentralen.netns4.servercentralen.netMXmail.hugo.dksmtpedge.centralcloud.netA188.95.36.130
●NSns1.centralcloud.net2026-02-17 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-04-09 13:17:50
● 2026-02-17 00:10:58
● 2026-07-28 14:20:32
β—‹NSns1.servercentralen.net2015-05-19 β†’ 2018-04-09 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-05-19 17:29:18
● 2018-04-09 13:17:50
β—‹ 2026-02-17 00:10:58
β—‹ 2026-07-28 14:20:32
●NSns2.centralcloud.net2026-02-17 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-04-09 13:17:50
● 2026-02-17 00:10:58
● 2026-07-28 14:20:32
β—‹NSns2.servercentralen.net2015-05-19 β†’ 2018-04-09 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-05-19 17:29:18
● 2018-04-09 13:17:50
β—‹ 2026-02-17 00:10:58
β—‹ 2026-07-28 14:20:32
●NSns3.centralcloud.net2026-02-17 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-04-09 13:17:50
● 2026-02-17 00:10:58
● 2026-07-28 14:20:32
β—‹NSns3.servercentralen.net2015-05-19 β†’ 2018-04-09 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-05-19 17:29:18
● 2018-04-09 13:17:50
β—‹ 2026-02-17 00:10:58
β—‹ 2026-07-28 14:20:32
●NSns4.centralcloud.net2026-02-17 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-04-09 13:17:50
● 2026-02-17 00:10:58
● 2026-07-28 14:20:32
β—‹NSns4.servercentralen.net2015-05-19 β†’ 2018-04-09 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-05-19 17:29:18
● 2018-04-09 13:17:50
β—‹ 2026-02-17 00:10:58
β—‹ 2026-07-28 14:20:32
●MXmail.hugo.dk2026-04-07 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-02-27 08:42:44
● 2026-04-07 18:26:34
● 2026-07-28 14:20:32
β—‹MXsmtpedge.centralcloud.net2015-05-19 β†’ 2026-02-17 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-05-19 17:29:18
● 2026-02-17 00:10:58
β—‹ 2026-02-27 08:42:44
β—‹ 2026-07-28 14:20:32
β—‹A188.95.36.1302015-05-19 β†’ 2026-02-17 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-05-19 17:29:18
● 2026-02-17 00:10:58
β—‹ 2026-02-27 08:42:44
β—‹ 2026-07-28 14:20:32

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
neta.gtld-servers.net, f.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, h.gtld-servers.net...-
centralcloud.netns1.centralcloud.net, ns2.centralcloud.net, ns3.centralcloud.net, ns4.centralcloud.net8 records

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:172.232.140.205

NS records: ns1.centralcloud.net, ns2.centralcloud.net, ns3.centralcloud.net, ns4.centralcloud.net

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for centralcloud.net (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 303ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
NS4ns3.centralcloud.net, ns2.centralcloud.net...
MX1mail.hugo.dk (pri: 0)
TXT2v=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:172.234.96.222 +inclu, MS=ms15696560
SOA1ns1.centralcloud.net registry.centralclo

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 8

In-bailiwick: 8 (ns1.centralcloud.net, ns1.centralcloud.net, ns2.centralcloud.net...)

Analysis

Hierarchy

centralcloud.net serves as parent to ns1.centralcloud.net, mail.centralcloud.net, ns4.centralcloud.net, c-ns4.centralcloud.net, c-ns3.centralcloud.net along with a few other host names.

Name Servers

Four name servers handle the delegation for centralcloud.net: ns1.centralcloud.net, ns2.centralcloud.net, ns3.centralcloud.net and ns4.centralcloud.net.

centralcloud.net has at least partial name server overlap with other domains, such as cp34-fra.centralcloud.net, wwwse2-c1.centralcloud.net, britz.se and two others.

It is common to find these name servers paired with the name servers master.ns.centralcloud.net.

ns1.centralcloud.net, ns2.centralcloud.net, ns3.centralcloud.net and ns4.centralcloud.net all point to exactly two IP numbers each: ns1.centralcloud.net β†’ 172.232.140.205 and 2600:3c09::f03c:95ff:feee:c869; ns2.centralcloud.net β†’ 172.233.58.76 and 2600:3c0e::f03c:95ff:feee:1af7; ns3.centralcloud.net β†’ 139.162.175.117 and 2a01:7e01::f03c:95ff:feee:3d85; ns4.centralcloud.net β†’ 172.236.22.225 and 2600:3c13::f03c:95ff:feee:f918.

Mail Servers

centralcloud.net uses one mail server β€” mail.hugo.dk.