getting.it - dns.ninja

getting.it

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
NSns1.getting.it โญ
A2001:4860:4802:32::6a๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google2001:4860::/32
PTRns-cloud-a1.googledomains.com
A216.239.32.106๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google216.239.32.0/24
PTRns-cloud-a1.googledomains.com
NSns2.getting.it
A2001:4860:4802:34::6a๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google2001:4860::/32
PTRns-cloud-a2.googledomains.com
A216.239.34.106๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google216.239.34.0/24
PTRns-cloud-a2.googledomains.com
NSns3.getting.it
A2001:4860:4802:36::6a๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google2001:4860::/32
PTRns-cloud-a3.googledomains.com
A216.239.36.106๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google216.239.36.0/24
PTRns-cloud-a3.googledomains.com
NSns4.getting.it
A2001:4860:4802:38::6a๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google2001:4860::/32
PTRns-cloud-a4.googledomains.com
A216.239.38.106๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google216.239.38.0/24
PTRns-cloud-a4.googledomains.com
MXaspmx.l.google.com โญ
A2607:f8b0:4004:c09::1a๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google2607:f8b0:4004::/48
PTRbh-in-f26.1e100.net
A142.251.167.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google142.251.167.0/24
PTRww-in-f26.1e100.net
MXalt1.aspmx.l.google.com(10)
A2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1b๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Google2800:3f0:4003::/48
A108.177.123.27๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google108.177.123.0/24
PTRlcscld-in-f27.1e100.net
MXalt2.aspmx.l.google.com(10)
A2a00:1450:400b:c02::1a๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Google2a00:1450:400b::/48
PTRdj-in-f26.1e100.net
A172.253.116.27๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google172.253.116.0/24
PTRdj-in-f27.1e100.net
MXaspmx4.googlemail.com(10)
A2a00:1450:4009:c0f::1a๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Google2a00:1450:4009::/48
PTRyulhrs-in-f26.1e100.net
A192.178.223.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google192.178.223.0/24
PTRyulhrs-in-f26.1e100.net
MXaspmx2.googlemail.com(20)
A2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1b๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Google2800:3f0:4003::/48
A108.177.123.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google108.177.123.0/24
PTRlcscld-in-f26.1e100.net
MXaspmx3.googlemail.com(20)
A2a00:1450:400b:c02::1a๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Google2a00:1450:400b::/48
PTRdj-in-f26.1e100.net
A172.253.116.27๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google172.253.116.0/24
PTRdj-in-f27.1e100.net
MXaspmx5.googlemail.com(20)
A2a00:1450:400c:c23::1b๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช Google2a00:1450:400c::/48
PTRyubrupd-in-f27.1e100.net
A172.253.157.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google172.253.0.0/16
PTRyubrupd-in-f26.1e100.net
TXTv=spf1 include:_spf.google.com ~all
SOAns1.getting.itdns-admin@google.com serial=13

it

DNSSEC๐Ÿ”’ Signed (DS record present)
NSdns.nic.it โญ
NSa.dns.it
NSm.dns.it
NSnameserver.cnr.it
NSr.dns.it
NSv.dns.it
SOAdns.nic.ithostmaster@nic.it 2026-07-29 #12

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

11 records (11 active, 0 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.getting.itns2.getting.itns3.getting.itns4.getting.itMXalt1.aspmx.l.google.comalt2.aspmx.l.google.comaspmx.l.google.comaspmx2.googlemail.comaspmx3.googlemail.comaspmx4.googlemail.comaspmx5.googlemail.com
โ—NSns1.getting.it2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—NSns2.getting.it2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—NSns3.getting.it2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—NSns4.getting.it2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXalt1.aspmx.l.google.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXalt2.aspmx.l.google.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXaspmx.l.google.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXaspmx2.googlemail.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXaspmx3.googlemail.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXaspmx4.googlemail.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10
โ—MXaspmx5.googlemail.com2015-06-14 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2015-06-14 20:05:22
โ— 2026-07-29 10:29:10

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
ita.dns.it, m.dns.it, dns.nic.it, v.dns.it...-
getting.itns1.getting.it, ns4.getting.it, ns3.getting.it, ns2.getting.it4 records

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:216.239.34.106

NS records: ns1.getting.it, ns4.getting.it, ns3.getting.it, ns2.getting.it

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for getting.it (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 607ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
NS4ns4.getting.it, ns1.getting.it...
MX7aspmx3.googlemail.com (pri: 20), aspmx2.googlemail.com (pri: 20)...
TXT1v=spf1 include:_spf.google.com ~all
SOA1ns1.getting.it dns-admin.google.com

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

In-bailiwick: 4 (ns4.getting.it, ns3.getting.it, ns2.getting.it...)

Analysis

Hierarchy

getting.it serves as the parent of ns4.getting.it, ns2.getting.it, ns3.getting.it and ns1.getting.it.

Name Servers

The NS records for getting.it point to four name servers: ns1.getting.it, ns2.getting.it, ns3.getting.it and ns4.getting.it.

ns1.getting.it, ns2.getting.it, ns3.getting.it and ns4.getting.it all point to exactly two IP numbers each: ns1.getting.it โ†’ 216.239.32.106 and 2001:4860:4802:32::6a; ns2.getting.it โ†’ 216.239.34.106 and 2001:4860:4802:34::6a; ns3.getting.it โ†’ 216.239.36.106 and 2001:4860:4802:36::6a; ns4.getting.it โ†’ 216.239.38.106 and 2001:4860:4802:38::6a.

Mail Servers

Mail for getting.it is routed through 7 mail servers, including aspmx2.googlemail.com, aspmx3.googlemail.com, aspmx4.googlemail.com and 4 other.

There is at least a partial MX overlap between getting.it and other domains, including veritaschool.gr, blackstar-ts.jp, ivizidelpellicano.org and two others.

These mail servers tend to appear in combination with mail servers aspmx.l.google.com, alt1.aspmx.l.google.com, alt2.aspmx.l.google.com and 3 others.

Host names that have two IP addresses:

aspmx2.googlemail.com directs traffic to 108.177.123.26 and 2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1b.

aspmx3.googlemail.com directs traffic to 172.253.116.27 and 2a00:1450:400b:c02::1a.

aspmx4.googlemail.com directs traffic to 192.178.223.26 and 2a00:1450:4009:c0f::1a.

aspmx5.googlemail.com directs traffic to 172.253.157.26 and 2a00:1450:400c:c23::1b.

aspmx.l.google.com directs traffic to 142.251.167.26 and 2607:f8b0:4004:c09::1a.

alt1.aspmx.l.google.com directs traffic to 108.177.123.27 and 2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1b.

alt2.aspmx.l.google.com directs traffic to 172.253.116.27 and 2a00:1450:400b:c02::1a.

Both aspmx2.googlemail.com and alt1.aspmx.l.google.com resolve to 2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1b IP addresses each.

Both aspmx3.googlemail.com and alt2.aspmx.l.google.com resolve to 2a00:1450:400b:c02::1a IP addresses each.

Both aspmx3.googlemail.com and alt2.aspmx.l.google.com resolve to 172.253.116.27 IP addresses each.