fastupdate.hyperhosting.gr - dns.ninja
fastupdate.hyperhosting.gr
| DNSSEC | โ ๏ธ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 31.22.112.31๐ฌ๐ท HYPERHOSTING31.22.112.0/24 HyperHosting Cloud Infrastructure | ||||||
| PTR | fastupdate.hyperhosting.gr | ||||||
hyperhosting.gr
| DNSSEC | โ ๏ธ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 185.23.88.5๐ฌ๐ท HYPERHOSTING185.23.88.0/24 HyperHosting Datacenter | ||||||
| NS | ns3.hyperhosting.gr โญ | ||||||
| NS | ns10.hyperhosting.gr โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | ns4.hyperhosting.gr | ||||||
| NS | ns6.hyperhosting.gr โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | ns7.hyperhosting.gr โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | ns8.hyperhosting.gr โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | ns9.hyperhosting.gr โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | nsde.hyperhosting.gr | ||||||
| MX | mx1.spamcontrol.gr โญ | ||||||
| MX | mx2.spamcontrol.gr(20) | ||||||
| TXT | v=spf1 a mx ip4:194.219.79.0/24 ip4:31.22.112.0/21 ip4:185.23.88.0/25 ip4:178... | ||||||
| SOA | ns3.hyperhosting.grsupport@hyperhosting.gr 2026-06-21 #0 | ||||||
WOT: SAFE (71/100)
๐ Tranco rank: #37,921
PTR for
Same first word
DNS History
1 record (1 active, 0 former)
โA31.22.112.312026-07-04 โ 2026-07-04 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-04 15:15:02
โ 2026-07-04 15:15:04
โ 2026-07-04 15:15:04
๐ DNS Trace
๐ Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| gr | gr-c.ics.forth.gr, gr-d.ics.forth.gr, gr-m.ics.forth.gr, estia.ics.forth.gr... | - |
| hyperhosting.gr | ns3.hyperhosting.gr, ns4.hyperhosting.gr, nsde.hyperhosting.gr | 7 records |
โ Authoritative Response
Server:116.203.51.213
NS records: ns3.hyperhosting.gr, ns4.hyperhosting.gr, nsde.hyperhosting.gr
๐ DNSSEC Status
โ ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for hyperhosting.gr (unsigned zone)
โฑ๏ธ Timing
Total: 844ms | Queries: -
๐ Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 31.22.112.31 |
๐ Glue Records Collected
Total: 7
In-bailiwick: 7 (ns3.hyperhosting.gr, ns3.hyperhosting.gr, ns3.hyperhosting.gr...)
Analysis
IP Addresses
fastupdate.hyperhosting.gr points to a single IP number: 31.22.112.31.