2fa.fun - dns.ninja

2fa.fun

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A69.197.140.176πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ WHOLESALE-INTERNET69.197.140.0/23
PTRfreedompop.com
NSbert.dnspod.net ⭐
A2402:4e00:1470:2::eπŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TENCENT-NET-AP2402:4e00:1400::/40
A1.12.0.4πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TENCENT-NET-AP-CN1.12.0.0/20 ZL-IDC-BOM
A1.14.119.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TENCENT-NET-AP1.14.64.0/18
A111.13.13.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ CHINAMOBILE-CN111.13.0.0/16 CMI (Customer Route)
A117.89.178.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ ChinaNet-NANJING-JISHAN-IDC117.89.176.0/21 JS-CT NJ-JS-IDC
A220.196.136.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ UNICOM-SHFT-IDC220.196.136.0/24
NSheloise.dnspod.net
A2402:4e00:111:fff::cπŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TENCENT-NET-AP2402:4e00::/35
A1.12.0.1πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TENCENT-NET-AP-CN1.12.0.0/20 ZL-IDC-BOM
A1.13.76.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ TENCENT-NET-AP1.13.64.0/18
A36.155.149.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ CMNET-Jiangsu-AP36.155.144.0/21 CMI (Customer Route)
A101.227.168.35πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ SHANGHAITELECOM101.227.168.0/23 SHIDC
A111.206.98.235πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ CHINA169-BJ111.206.98.0/24
TXTgoogle-site-verification=0R4btsHEVgogTBWNr7R0XSOcuZQgrRnbYFI8l0Ly8Dk
SOAbert.dnspod.netfreednsadmin@dnspod.com serial=1742904205

fun

DNSSECπŸ”’ Signed (DS record present)
NSns01.trs-dns.com ⭐
NSns.trs-dns.com
NSns01.trs-dns.net
NSns10.trs-dns.info
NSns10.trs-dns.org
SOAns.trs-dns.comtrs-ops@tucows.com serial=1785588512
rank #708467 globally
rank #147 in the tld
πŸ“ˆ Tranco rank: #864,075

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

3 records (3 active, 0 former)

NSbert.dnspod.netheloise.dnspod.netA69.197.140.176
●NSbert.dnspod.net2026-03-11 β†’ 2026-08-01 Β· 2 obs
● 2026-03-11 09:27:40
● 2026-08-01 13:42:18
●NSheloise.dnspod.net2026-03-11 β†’ 2026-08-01 Β· 2 obs
● 2026-03-11 09:27:40
● 2026-08-01 13:42:18
●A69.197.140.1762026-03-11 β†’ 2026-08-01 Β· 2 obs
● 2026-03-11 09:27:40
● 2026-08-01 13:42:18

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
funns01.trs-dns.com, ns01.trs-dns.net, ns10.trs-dns.org, ns10.trs-dns.info8 records
2fa.funbert.dnspod.net, heloise.dnspod.net-

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:1.13.76.35

NS records: bert.dnspod.net, heloise.dnspod.net

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 2fa.fun (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 3639ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A169.197.140.176
NS2bert.dnspod.net, heloise.dnspod.net
TXT1google-site-verification=0R4btsHEVgogTBW
SOA1bert.dnspod.net freednsadmin.dnspod.com

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 8

Out-of-bailiwick: 8 (ns01.trs-dns.com, ns01.trs-dns.com, ns01.trs-dns.net...)

Analysis

IP Addresses

2fa.fun directs to one IP number, which is 69.197.140.176.

Name Servers

The NS records for 2fa.fun delegate to bert.dnspod.net and heloise.dnspod.net.

2fa.fun has the same name server delegation as a number of other domains, such as gosl.cn, qhangyun.com, hc-ty.com and two more.

2fa.fun and other domains like wzjfjt.com share at least a portion of their name servers.

These name servers are frequently seen alongside the name servers f1g1ns1.dnspod.net.

Host names resolving to 6 IP numbers:

bert.dnspod.net maps to 1.12.0.4, 1.14.119.35, 111.13.13.35 and 3 additional IP addresses.

heloise.dnspod.net maps to 1.12.0.1, 1.13.76.35, 36.155.149.35 and 3 additional IP addresses.