5squared.de - dns.ninja
5squared.de
| DNSSEC | โ ๏ธ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 85.13.128.201๐ฉ๐ช NMM-AS85.13.128.0/24 Neue Medien Muennich | ||||||
| PTR | dd1932.kasserver.com | ||||||
| NS | ns5.kasserver.com โญ | ||||||
| A | 85.13.128.3๐ฉ๐ช NMM-AS85.13.128.0/24 Neue Medien Muennich | ||||||
| PTR | ns5.kasserver.com | ||||||
| NS | ns6.kasserver.com | ||||||
| A | 85.13.159.101๐ฉ๐ช NMM-AS85.13.159.0/24 Neue Medien Muennich | ||||||
| PTR | ns6.kasserver.com | ||||||
| MX | w006e09a.kasserver.com โญ | ||||||
| A | 85.13.128.201๐ฉ๐ช NMM-AS85.13.128.0/24 Neue Medien Muennich | ||||||
| PTR | dd1932.kasserver.com | ||||||
| TXT | v=spf1 a mx include:spf.kasserver.com ~all | ||||||
| SOA | ns5.kasserver.comhostmaster@kasserver.com serial=2606160532 | ||||||
de
| DNSSEC | ๐ Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | f.nic.de โญ | ||||||
| NS | a.nic.de | ||||||
| NS | l.de.net โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | n.de.net โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | s.de.net โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| NS | z.nic.de | ||||||
| SOA | f.nic.dedns-operations@denic.de serial=1782841163 | ||||||
Same first word
Similar names
DNS History
6 records (4 active, 2 former)
โNSns5.kasserver.com2015-07-10 โ 2026-06-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-06-30 18:07:00
โNSns6.kasserver.com2015-07-10 โ 2026-06-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-06-30 18:07:00
โMXmail.5squared.de2015-07-10 โ 2016-05-11 ยท 4 obs
โ 2016-05-11 01:29:16
โ 2017-01-31 18:36:14
โ 2026-06-30 18:07:00
โMXw006e09a.kasserver.com2017-01-31 โ 2026-06-30 ยท 3 obs
โ 2017-01-31 18:36:14
โ 2026-06-30 18:07:00
โA85.13.128.2012026-06-30 โ 2026-06-30 ยท 3 obs
โ 2026-06-30 18:06:58
โ 2026-06-30 18:07:00
โA85.13.131.1252015-07-10 โ 2018-10-05 ยท 4 obs
โ 2018-10-05 10:31:48
โ 2026-06-30 18:06:58
โ 2026-06-30 18:07:00
๐ DNS Trace
๐ Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| de | z.nic.de, a.nic.de, f.nic.de | - |
| 5squared.de | ns5.kasserver.com, ns6.kasserver.com | - |
โ Authoritative Response
Server:85.13.128.3
NS records: ns5.kasserver.com, ns6.kasserver.com
๐ DNSSEC Status
โ ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 5squared.de (unsigned zone)
โฑ๏ธ Timing
Total: 2209ms | Queries: -
๐ Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 85.13.128.201 |
| NS | 2 | ns5.kasserver.com, ns6.kasserver.com |
| MX | 1 | w006e09a.kasserver.com (pri: 10) |
| TXT | 1 | v=spf1 a mx include:spf.kasserver.com ~a |
| SOA | 1 | ns5.kasserver.com hostmaster.kasserver.c |
Analysis
IP Addresses
5squared.de resolves to just one IP address, 85.13.128.201.
Two other host names, along with mail.sirings.com, agro-fuel.com and parkett-fussbodenheizung.de, also share IP numbers with 5squared.de.
Name Servers
5squared.de has two authoritative name servers โ ns5.kasserver.com and ns6.kasserver.com.
5squared.de shares its NS records with other domains, for example moebel-muschenich.de, ifs-net.de, canzioandpartners.com and two others.
5squared.de has at least partial name server overlap with other domains, such as wolfsschmiede.de, saegemann.de, nicola-leffers.de and two others.
It is common to see these name servers used together with name servers ns3.ai-dns.de and ns5.name-server-kas.de.
ns5.kasserver.com directs to 85.13.128.3 and ns6.kasserver.com directs to 85.13.159.101; each host name points to exactly one IP number.
Mail Servers
The sole mail server for 5squared.de is w006e09a.kasserver.com.
w006e09a.kasserver.com points to one IP number โ 85.13.128.201.