nive.netsample.com - dns.ninja
nive.netsample.com
netsample.com
| DNSSEC | ⚠️ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 95.179.131.77🇳🇱 AS-VULTR95.179.128.0/20 Vultr Assigned Prefix | ||||||
| NS | cdns1.netsample.com ⭐ | ||||||
| NS | cdns2.netsample.com | ||||||
| NS | cdns3.netsample.com | ||||||
| NS | cdns4.netsample.com | ||||||
| MX | mx01.cloud.vadesecure.com ⭐ | ||||||
| MX | mx02.cloud.vadesecure.com ⭐ | ||||||
| MX | mx03.cloud.vadesecure.com ⭐ | ||||||
| MX | mx04.cloud.vadesecure.com ⭐ | ||||||
| TXT | Sendinblue-code:f484c46f37aeae9432f5fedacb625411 | ||||||
| TXT | v=spf1 a mx ip4:94.103.134.0/24 ip4:94.103.129.0/26 ip4:185.133.52.0/22 ip4:1... | ||||||
| SOA | cdns1.netsample.comnic@netsample.com 2026-06-20 #4 | ||||||
Previously NS for
Same first word
Similar names
DNS History
8 records (1 active, 7 former)
○NSns1.netsample.com2016-01-16 → 2016-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2016-02-13 03:49:02
○ 2017-06-29 17:32:16
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
○NSns2.netsample.com2016-01-16 → 2016-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2016-02-13 03:49:02
○ 2017-06-29 17:32:16
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
○NSns3.netsample.com2016-01-16 → 2016-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2016-02-13 03:49:02
○ 2017-06-29 17:32:16
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
○MXmx01.vaderetro-cloud.net2016-01-16 → 2016-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2016-02-13 03:49:02
○ 2017-06-29 17:32:16
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
○MXmx02.vaderetro-cloud.net2016-01-16 → 2016-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2016-02-13 03:49:02
○ 2017-06-29 17:32:16
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
○A94.103.134.102015-08-24 → 2015-10-09 · 4 obs
● 2015-10-09 17:11:16
○ 2016-01-16 19:46:54
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
○A94.103.134.222016-01-16 → 2016-02-13 · 5 obs
● 2016-01-16 19:46:54
● 2016-02-13 03:49:02
○ 2017-06-29 17:32:16
○ 2026-07-05 03:17:16
●CNAMEnetsample.com2016-01-16 → 2026-07-05 · 2 obs
● 2026-07-05 03:17:16
🔍 DNS Trace
📋 Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | e.gtld-servers.net, k.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, i.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| netsample.com | cdns1.netsample.com, cdns2.netsample.com, cdns3.netsample.com, cdns4.netsample.com | 8 records |
✅ Authoritative Response
Server:185.136.97.186
NS records: cdns1.netsample.com, cdns2.netsample.com, cdns3.netsample.com, cdns4.netsample.com
🔒 DNSSEC Status
⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for netsample.com (unsigned zone)
⏱️ Timing
Total: 346ms | Queries: -
📄 Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| CNAME | 1 | netsample.com |
📌 Glue Records Collected
Total: 8
In-bailiwick: 8 (cdns1.netsample.com, cdns1.netsample.com, cdns2.netsample.com...)
Analysis
IP Addresses
nive.netsample.com points to a single IP number: 95.179.131.77.
Additional host names — netsample.net, pdns.drim.com, redir.netsample.com and two others — share IP numbers with nive.netsample.com.
Name Servers
nive.netsample.com has four authoritative name servers: cdns1.netsample.com, cdns2.netsample.com, cdns3.netsample.com and cdns4.netsample.com.
There is at least partial name server overlap between nive.netsample.com and other domains — jasnoshutters.fr, annonces-legales.legal, groupefidis.com and two more among them.
All four hostnames — cdns1.netsample.com, cdns2.netsample.com, cdns3.netsample.com and cdns4.netsample.com — resolve to two IP numbers apiece: cdns1.netsample.com to 185.136.96.186 and 2a06:fb00:1::1:186; cdns2.netsample.com to 185.136.97.186 and 2a06:fb00:1::2:186; cdns3.netsample.com to 185.136.98.186 and 2a06:fb00:1::3:186; cdns4.netsample.com to 185.136.99.186 and 2a06:fb00:1::4:186.
Mail Servers
Mail for nive.netsample.com is handled by four mail servers: mx01.cloud.vadesecure.com, mx02.cloud.vadesecure.com, mx03.cloud.vadesecure.com and mx04.cloud.vadesecure.com.
nive.netsample.com shares mail servers — at least in part — with other domains, including groupe-sfd.fr, actimac.fr, ap-hop-paris.fr and two others.
mx01.cloud.vadesecure.com, mx02.cloud.vadesecure.com, mx03.cloud.vadesecure.com and mx04.cloud.vadesecure.com each resolve to one IP address: mx01.cloud.vadesecure.com resolves to 163.172.240.110, mx02.cloud.vadesecure.com resolves to 163.172.240.111, mx03.cloud.vadesecure.com resolves to 135.125.122.66 and mx04.cloud.vadesecure.com resolves to 135.125.122.67.