idesic.com - dns.ninja

idesic.com

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
NSns1.idesic.com โš ๏ธ Not in zone NS records
NSns2.idesic.com โš ๏ธ Not in zone NS records

com

Previously MX for

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

7 records (2 active, 5 former)

2008201020122014201620182020202220242026NSns1.idesic.comns2.idesic.comns835.websitewelcome.comns836.websitewelcome.comMXidesic.comA192.185.146.66206.221.184.124
โ—NSns1.idesic.com2007-10-28 โ†’ 2026-07-04 ยท 5 obs
โ— 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ—‹ 2015-07-23 20:59:04
โ—‹ 2016-12-26 11:06:42
โ— 2026-02-17 08:04:56
โ— 2026-07-04 05:47:06
โ—NSns2.idesic.com2007-10-28 โ†’ 2026-07-04 ยท 5 obs
โ— 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ—‹ 2015-07-23 20:59:04
โ—‹ 2016-12-26 11:06:42
โ— 2026-02-17 08:04:56
โ— 2026-07-04 05:47:06
โ—‹NSns835.websitewelcome.com2015-07-23 โ†’ 2016-12-26 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ— 2015-07-23 20:59:04
โ— 2016-12-26 11:06:42
โ—‹ 2026-02-17 08:04:56
โ—‹ 2026-07-04 05:47:06
โ—‹NSns836.websitewelcome.com2015-07-23 โ†’ 2016-12-26 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ— 2015-07-23 20:59:04
โ— 2016-12-26 11:06:42
โ—‹ 2026-02-17 08:04:56
โ—‹ 2026-07-04 05:47:06
โ—‹MXidesic.com2007-10-28 โ†’ 2026-02-17 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ— 2026-02-17 08:04:56
โ—‹ 2026-03-22 00:12:56
โ—‹ 2026-07-04 05:47:06
โ—‹A192.185.146.662015-07-23 โ†’ 2026-02-17 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ— 2015-07-23 20:59:04
โ— 2026-02-17 08:04:56
โ—‹ 2026-03-22 00:12:56
โ—‹ 2026-07-04 05:47:06
โ—‹A206.221.184.1242007-10-28 โ†’ 2007-10-28 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2007-10-28 07:35:16
โ—‹ 2015-07-23 20:59:04
โ—‹ 2026-07-04 05:47:06

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
comb.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, l.gtld-servers.net, k.gtld-servers.net...-
idesic.comns2.idesic.com, ns1.idesic.com2 records

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:192.185.146.60

NS records: ns2.idesic.com, ns1.idesic.com

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for idesic.com (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 329ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 2

In-bailiwick: 2 (ns2.idesic.com, ns1.idesic.com)

Analysis

Name Servers

The NS records for idesic.com delegate to ns1.idesic.com and ns2.idesic.com.