hiroban.com - dns.ninja
hiroban.com
| DNSSEC | โ ๏ธ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 59.106.59.209๐ฏ๐ต SAKURA-B59.106.0.0/17 (7-0/TOKYO) SAKURA Internet // EAST JAPAN BACKBONE 1-8-14 Minami Honmachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka 541-0054, Japan | ||||||
| NS | ns.hiroban.com โญ โ ๏ธ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| A | 59.106.59.209๐ฏ๐ต SAKURA-B59.106.0.0/17 (7-0/TOKYO) SAKURA Internet // EAST JAPAN BACKBONE 1-8-14 Minami Honmachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka 541-0054, Japan | ||||||
| NS | cs367.xbit.jp โ ๏ธ Not in zone NS records | ||||||
| A | 59.106.59.209๐ฏ๐ต SAKURA-B59.106.0.0/17 (7-0/TOKYO) SAKURA Internet // EAST JAPAN BACKBONE 1-8-14 Minami Honmachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka 541-0054, Japan | ||||||
| NS | ns02.xbit.jp | ||||||
| A | 59.106.35.117๐ฏ๐ต SAKURA-B59.106.0.0/17 (7-0/TOKYO) SAKURA Internet // EAST JAPAN BACKBONE 1-8-14 Minami Honmachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka 541-0054, Japan | ||||||
| MX | mail.hiroban.com โญ | ||||||
| A | 59.106.59.209๐ฏ๐ต SAKURA-B59.106.0.0/17 (7-0/TOKYO) SAKURA Internet // EAST JAPAN BACKBONE 1-8-14 Minami Honmachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka 541-0054, Japan | ||||||
| TXT | v=spf1 include:spf.xb-test819.awk.jp include:spf2.xb-test819.awk.jp ~all | ||||||
| SOA | ns.hiroban.comhirota@niigata.email.ne.jp serial=1784184787 | ||||||
com
| DNSSEC | ๐ Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net โญ | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1785699502 | ||||||
Subdomains
Same first word
Similar names
DNS History
6 records (5 active, 1 former)
โNScs367.xbit.jp2026-02-15 โ 2026-08-02 ยท 3 obs
โ 2026-02-15 05:54:26
โ 2026-08-02 19:56:56
โNSns.hiroban.com2015-07-25 โ 2026-08-02 ยท 5 obs
โ 2026-02-15 05:54:26
โ 2026-03-19 06:14:14
โ 2026-04-09 04:41:26
โ 2026-08-02 19:56:56
โMXmail.hiroban.com2015-07-25 โ 2026-08-02 ยท 5 obs
โ 2026-02-15 05:54:26
โ 2026-03-19 06:14:14
โ 2026-04-09 04:41:26
โ 2026-08-02 19:56:56
โA59.106.59.2092026-02-15 โ 2026-08-02 ยท 5 obs
โ 2026-02-15 05:54:26
โ 2026-03-19 06:14:14
โ 2026-04-09 04:41:26
โ 2026-08-02 19:56:56
โA59.106.61.1192015-07-25 โ 2018-06-17 ยท 4 obs
โ 2018-06-17 01:29:26
โ 2026-02-15 05:54:26
โ 2026-08-02 19:56:56
๐ DNS Trace
๐ Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | a.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| hiroban.com | ns02.xbit.jp, cs367.xbit.jp | - |
โ Authoritative Response
Server:59.106.59.209
NS records: ns02.xbit.jp, cs367.xbit.jp
๐ DNSSEC Status
โ ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for hiroban.com (unsigned zone)
โฑ๏ธ Timing
Total: 997ms | Queries: -
๐ Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 59.106.59.209 |
| NS | 2 | ns.hiroban.com, ns02.xbit.jp |
| MX | 1 | mail.hiroban.com (pri: 10) |
| TXT | 1 | v=spf1 include:spf.xb-test819.awk.jp inc |
| SOA | 1 | ns.hiroban.com hirota.niigata.email.ne.j |
Analysis
Hierarchy
The parent domain of ns.hiroban.com and mail.hiroban.com is hiroban.com.
IP Addresses
hiroban.com directs to one IP number, which is 59.106.59.209.
Among the host names that share IP numbers with hiroban.com are mail.totsuka-ltd.com, ohban.net, mail.macross.co.jp and two others.
Name Servers
Three name servers are authoritative for hiroban.com: ns.hiroban.com, cs367.xbit.jp and ns02.xbit.jp.
hiroban.com has at least partial name server overlap with other domains, such as philox.co.jp, midorigolf.jp, jatp-web.jp and two others.
ns01.xbit.jp, cs365.xbit.jp and ns04.xbit.jp โ plus 7 other name servers โ are commonly paired with these name servers.
Three hostnames, each with one IP address: ns.hiroban.com โ 59.106.59.209, cs367.xbit.jp โ 59.106.59.209 and ns02.xbit.jp โ 59.106.35.117.
These two host names โ ns.hiroban.com and cs367.xbit.jp โ each point to 59.106.59.209 IP addresses.
Mail Servers
hiroban.com routes its mail through a single mail server, mail.hiroban.com.
There is one IP number for mail.hiroban.com: 59.106.59.209.