alwaysdata.com - dns.ninja

alwaysdata.com

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
A2a00:b6e0:1:84:1::1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata2a00:b6e0:1::/48
PTRoverlord-core.paris1.alwaysdata.com
A185.31.40.5๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata185.31.40.0/22 Route for 185.31.40.0/22
NSdns1.alwaysdata.com โญ
A2a00:b6e0:cdcd::1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata2a00:b6e0:cdcd::/48
PTRdns1.alwaysdata.com
A185.31.43.1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata185.31.40.0/22 Route for 185.31.40.0/22
PTRdns1.alwaysdata.com
NSdns2.alwaysdata.com
A2a00:b6e0:2:12:1::1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata2a00:b6e0:2::/48
PTRdns1.paris2.alwaysdata.com
A78.142.219.71๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง alwaysdata78.142.219.0/24 autogen
PTRdns1.paris2.alwaysdata.com
MXad.alwaysdata.net โญ
A2a00:b6e0:1:210:1::1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata2a00:b6e0:1::/48
PTRad.alwaysdata.net
A185.31.40.185๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata185.31.40.0/22 Route for 185.31.40.0/22
PTRad.alwaysdata.net
MXmx1.alwaysdata.com(10)
A2a00:b6e0:1:42:1::1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata2a00:b6e0:1::/48
PTRsmtpin1.paris1.alwaysdata.com
A185.31.40.80๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata185.31.40.0/22 Route for 185.31.40.0/22
PTRsmtpin1.paris1.alwaysdata.com
MXmx2.alwaysdata.com(20)
A2a00:b6e0:2:42:1::1๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท alwaysdata2a00:b6e0:2::/48
PTRsmtpin1.paris2.alwaysdata.com
A78.142.219.80๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง alwaysdata78.142.219.0/24 autogen
PTRsmtpin1.paris2.alwaysdata.com
TXTyandex-verification: ee8f8d1fe76138f5
TXTgoogle-site-verification=vC0Z3h-k_Lzz1KEQedqBGExw2Gqs2UjiBlEaUM8h2xE
TXTabuseipdb-verification=DbI0C7bV
TXTgoogle-site-verification=wIPI7wYxbpSSM_I8Quw-PjpylxBuFkYaSu2FrCWJLVE
TXTgoogle-site-verification=3hWVAUsrDEB0OhBgjFAffceQFiwHMs3YvuoUQbaiVFc
TXTv=spf1 a:ad.alwaysdata.net include:_mailcust.gandi.net ip4:217.70.176.0/21 ip...
SOAdns1.alwaysdata.comhostmaster@alwaysdata.com serial=1785243082

com

rank #188530 globally
rank #78168 in the tld
๐Ÿ”’ HSTS Preload (+subdomains)
WOT: SAFE (90/100)
๐Ÿ“ˆ Tranco rank: #27,409

Previously MX for

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

12 records (7 active, 5 former)

201020122014201620182020202220242026NSdns1.alwaysdata.comdns2.alwaysdata.comMXad.alwaysdata.netmx1.alwaysdata.commx2.alwaysdata.comsmtp1.alwaysdata.comsmtp2.alwaysdata.comA185.31.40.52a00:b6e0:1:84:1::1178.32.28.1002001:41d0:2:deca::191.121.90.120
โ—NSdns1.alwaysdata.com2009-02-01 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—NSdns2.alwaysdata.com2009-02-01 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—MXad.alwaysdata.net2017-12-30 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ— 2017-12-30 23:06:54
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—MXmx1.alwaysdata.com2015-08-29 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ— 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—MXmx2.alwaysdata.com2015-08-29 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ— 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—‹MXsmtp1.alwaysdata.com2009-02-01 โ†’ 2009-02-01 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ—‹ 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ—‹ 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—‹MXsmtp2.alwaysdata.com2009-02-01 โ†’ 2009-02-01 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ—‹ 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ—‹ 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—‹A178.32.28.1002015-08-29 โ†’ 2015-12-02 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ— 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ— 2015-12-02 13:17:46
โ—‹ 2015-12-18 16:17:12
โ—‹ 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—A185.31.40.52015-12-18 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 13:17:46
โ— 2015-12-18 16:17:12
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—‹A2001:41d0:2:deca::12015-08-29 โ†’ 2015-12-02 ยท 5 obs
โ—‹ 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ— 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ— 2015-12-02 13:17:46
โ—‹ 2015-12-18 16:17:12
โ—‹ 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—A2a00:b6e0:1:84:1::12015-12-18 โ†’ 2026-07-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 13:17:46
โ— 2015-12-18 16:17:12
โ— 2026-07-29 07:06:32
โ—‹A91.121.90.1202009-02-01 โ†’ 2009-02-01 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2009-02-01 18:53:06
โ—‹ 2015-08-29 15:22:52
โ—‹ 2026-07-29 07:06:32

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
alwaysdata.comdns1.alwaysdata.com, dns2.alwaysdata.com4 records

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:78.142.219.71

NS records: dns1.alwaysdata.com, dns2.alwaysdata.com

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for alwaysdata.com (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 422ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1185.31.40.5
AAAA12a00:b6e0:1:84:1::1
NS2dns2.alwaysdata.com, dns1.alwaysdata.com
MX3mx1.alwaysdata.com (pri: 10), ad.alwaysdata.net (pri: 5)...
TXT6google-site-verification=3hWVAUsrDEB0OhB, google-site-verification=wIPI7wYxbpSSM_I...
SOA1dns1.alwaysdata.com hostmaster.alwaysdat

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

In-bailiwick: 4 (dns1.alwaysdata.com, dns1.alwaysdata.com, dns2.alwaysdata.com...)

Analysis

Hierarchy

mx.alwaysdata.com, www.alwaysdata.com, admin.alwaysdata.com, tracker.alwaysdata.com, dns2.alwaysdata.com and a few other host names are all children of alwaysdata.com.

IP Addresses

alwaysdata.com points to the IP addresses 185.31.40.5 and 2a00:b6e0:1:84:1::1

Other hosts including overlord-core.paris1.alwaysdata.com, alwaysdata.net and www.alwaysdata.net share IP addresses with alwaysdata.com.

Name Servers

alwaysdata.com is served by two delegated name servers, dns1.alwaysdata.com and dns2.alwaysdata.com.

alwaysdata.com uses the same name servers as several other domains โ€” among them matmontre.com, evelyne-saintprix.fr, mbg-psy.fr and two more.

The name servers for alwaysdata.com are partially shared with other domains like lfbb.be, magasin-sauna.fr and cabinet-debeaurain.com

Each of the two host names carries two IP addresses: dns1.alwaysdata.com points to 185.31.43.1 and 2a00:b6e0:cdcd::1, and dns2.alwaysdata.com points to 78.142.219.71 and 2a00:b6e0:2:12:1::1.

Mail Servers

Mail for alwaysdata.com is routed through three mail servers โ€” mx1.alwaysdata.com, mx2.alwaysdata.com and ad.alwaysdata.net.

alwaysdata.com has at least partial mail server overlap with other domains such as cathypnose.fr, rm-expert-comptable.com, chateau-simone.fr and two more.

The mail servers simplebo.alwaysdata.net, cof4srv.alwaysdata.net and epartenaire.alwaysdata.net are commonly used alongside these mail servers.

mx1.alwaysdata.com resolves to 185.31.40.80 and 2a00:b6e0:1:42:1::1. mx2.alwaysdata.com resolves to 78.142.219.80 and 2a00:b6e0:2:42:1::1. ad.alwaysdata.net resolves to 185.31.40.185 and 2a00:b6e0:1:210:1::1. All three hostnames point to two IP numbers each.