968properties.com - dns.ninja

968properties.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A3.33.130.190πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon3.33.128.0/20
PTRa2aa9ff50de748dbe.awsglobalaccelerator.com
A15.197.148.33πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon15.197.144.0/20
NSns59.domaincontrol.com ⭐
A2603:5:2143::1fπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS2603:5:2140::/44
PTRmns01.domaincontrol.com
A97.74.100.31πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS97.74.100.0/23
PTRns59.domaincontrol.com
NSns60.domaincontrol.com
A2603:5:2243::1fπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS2603:5:2240::/44
PTRmns02.domaincontrol.com
A173.201.68.31πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS173.201.68.0/23
PTRns60.domaincontrol.com
MX968properties-com.mail.protection.outlook.com ⭐
A2a01:111:f403:f804::3πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft2a01:111:f000::/36
PTRmail-co1pr03cu00403.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A2a01:111:f403:f901::2πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft2a01:111:f000::/36
PTRmail-bl2pr02cu00402.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A2a01:111:f403:f90b::πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft2a01:111:f000::/36
PTRmail-bn6pr04cu00100.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A2a01:111:f403:f90c::πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft2a01:111:f000::/36
PTRmail-sn1pr03cu00100.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A52.101.8.51πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft52.96.0.0/12 MICROSOFT
PTRmail-dm1pr04cu00203.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A52.101.11.10πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft52.96.0.0/12 MICROSOFT
PTRmail-sa9pr03cu00202.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A52.101.41.183πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft52.96.0.0/12 MICROSOFT
PTRmail-byapr04cu00307.inbound.protection.outlook.com
A52.101.50.10πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Microsoft52.96.0.0/12 MICROSOFT
PTRmail-mw2pr02cu00502.inbound.protection.outlook.com
TXTNETORGFT13591995.onmicrosoft.com
TXTv=spf1 include:secureserver.net -all
SOAns59.domaincontrol.comdns@jomax.net 2023-09-19 #0

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

14 records (5 active, 9 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns59.domaincontrol.comns60.domaincontrol.comdns5.totalchoicehosting.comdns6.totalchoicehosting.comns09.domaincontrol.comns10.domaincontrol.comMX968properties-com.mail.protection.outlook.commail.968properties.commailstore1.secureserver.netsmtp.secureserver.netA15.197.148.333.33.130.190104.131.74.246184.168.221.58
β—‹NSdns5.totalchoicehosting.com2015-06-28 β†’ 2015-11-11 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-28 14:49:16
● 2015-11-11 11:37:58
β—‹ 2016-02-03 20:24:30
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹NSdns6.totalchoicehosting.com2015-06-28 β†’ 2015-11-11 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-28 14:49:16
● 2015-11-11 11:37:58
β—‹ 2016-02-03 20:24:30
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹NSns09.domaincontrol.com2016-02-03 β†’ 2016-05-03 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2015-11-11 11:37:58
● 2016-02-03 20:24:30
● 2016-05-03 07:39:24
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹NSns10.domaincontrol.com2016-02-03 β†’ 2016-05-03 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2015-11-11 11:37:58
● 2016-02-03 20:24:30
● 2016-05-03 07:39:24
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
●NSns59.domaincontrol.com2026-03-28 β†’ 2026-06-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
● 2026-03-28 05:32:20
● 2026-06-29 10:34:52
●NSns60.domaincontrol.com2026-03-28 β†’ 2026-06-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
● 2026-03-28 05:32:20
● 2026-06-29 10:34:52
●MX968properties-com.mail.protection.outlook.com2026-03-28 β†’ 2026-06-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
● 2026-03-28 05:32:20
● 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹MXmail.968properties.com2015-06-28 β†’ 2015-11-11 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-28 14:49:16
● 2015-11-11 11:37:58
β—‹ 2016-02-03 20:24:30
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹MXmailstore1.secureserver.net2016-02-03 β†’ 2016-05-03 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2015-11-11 11:37:58
● 2016-02-03 20:24:30
● 2016-05-03 07:39:24
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹MXsmtp.secureserver.net2016-02-03 β†’ 2016-05-03 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2015-11-11 11:37:58
● 2016-02-03 20:24:30
● 2016-05-03 07:39:24
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹A104.131.74.2462015-06-28 β†’ 2016-05-03 Β· 6 obs
● 2015-06-28 14:49:16
● 2015-11-11 11:37:58
β—‹ 2016-02-03 20:24:30
● 2016-05-03 07:39:24
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
●A15.197.148.332026-03-28 β†’ 2026-06-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
● 2026-03-28 05:32:20
● 2026-06-29 10:34:52
β—‹A184.168.221.582016-02-03 β†’ 2016-02-03 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2015-11-11 11:37:58
● 2016-02-03 20:24:30
β—‹ 2016-05-03 07:39:24
β—‹ 2026-06-29 10:34:52
●A3.33.130.1902026-03-28 β†’ 2026-06-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2018-01-24 16:57:18
● 2026-03-28 05:32:20
● 2026-06-29 10:34:52

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coml.gtld-servers.net, j.gtld-servers.net, h.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
968properties.comns59.domaincontrol.com, ns60.domaincontrol.com4 records

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:173.201.68.31

NS records: ns59.domaincontrol.com, ns60.domaincontrol.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 968properties.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 302ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A23.33.130.190, 15.197.148.33
NS2ns59.domaincontrol.com, ns60.domaincontrol.com
MX1968properties-com.mail.protection.outloo
TXT2NETORGFT13591995.onmicrosoft.com, v=spf1 include:secureserver.net -all
SOA1ns59.domaincontrol.com dns.jomax.net

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

Out-of-bailiwick: 4 (ns59.domaincontrol.com, ns59.domaincontrol.com, ns60.domaincontrol.com...)

Analysis

IP Addresses

968properties.com has two IP addresses: 3.33.130.190 and 15.197.148.33

cochere.com, vizglu.com, universidadesamericanas.net and two other host names share IP numbers with 968properties.com.

Name Servers

968properties.com is served by two delegated name servers, ns59.domaincontrol.com and ns60.domaincontrol.com.

968properties.com uses the same name servers as several other domains β€” among them grovemotorcompany.com, 22bali.com, lewis-ryder.com and two more.

Each of the two host names carries two IP addresses: ns59.domaincontrol.com points to 97.74.100.31 and 2603:5:2143::1f, and ns60.domaincontrol.com points to 173.201.68.31 and 2603:5:2243::1f.

Mail Servers

Mail for 968properties.com is handled by a single mail server, 968properties-com.mail.protection.outlook.com.

968properties-com.mail.protection.outlook.com resolves to 8 IP addresses β€” 52.101.8.51, 52.101.11.10, 52.101.41.183 and 5 others.