94ul.com - dns.ninja

94ul.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A13.248.169.48πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon13.248.160.0/20
A76.223.54.146πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon76.223.48.0/20
NSns1.afternic.com ⭐
A2603:5:2126::45πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS2603:5:2120::/44
PTRns1.afternic.com
A97.74.98.69πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS97.74.98.0/23
NSns2.afternic.com
A2603:5:2226::45πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS2603:5:2220::/44
PTRns2.afternic.com
A173.201.66.69πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ GODADDY-DNS173.201.66.0/23
TXTv=spf1 -all
SOAns1.afternic.comdns@jomax.net serial=1

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

10 records (4 active, 6 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.afternic.comns2.afternic.comns41.domaincontrol.comns42.domaincontrol.comMX.mailstore1.secureserver.netsmtp.secureserver.netA13.248.169.4876.223.54.14645.61.230.73
●NSns1.afternic.com2026-03-23 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-01-15 01:50:38
● 2026-03-23 17:50:06
● 2026-07-28 18:35:28
●NSns2.afternic.com2026-03-23 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-01-15 01:50:38
● 2026-03-23 17:50:06
● 2026-07-28 18:35:28
β—‹NSns41.domaincontrol.com2015-11-25 β†’ 2017-01-15 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-11-25 02:28:18
● 2017-01-15 01:50:38
β—‹ 2026-03-23 17:50:06
β—‹ 2026-07-28 18:35:28
β—‹NSns42.domaincontrol.com2015-11-25 β†’ 2017-01-15 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-11-25 02:28:18
● 2017-01-15 01:50:38
β—‹ 2026-03-23 17:50:06
β—‹ 2026-07-28 18:35:28
β—‹MX.2026-03-23 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 2 obs
β—‹ 2026-03-23 17:50:06
β—‹ 2026-07-28 18:35:28
β—‹MXmailstore1.secureserver.net2015-11-25 β†’ 2017-01-15 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-11-25 02:28:18
● 2017-01-15 01:50:38
β—‹ 2026-03-23 17:50:06
β—‹ 2026-07-28 18:35:28
β—‹MXsmtp.secureserver.net2015-11-25 β†’ 2017-01-15 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-11-25 02:28:18
● 2017-01-15 01:50:38
β—‹ 2026-03-23 17:50:06
β—‹ 2026-07-28 18:35:28
●A13.248.169.482026-03-23 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-01-15 01:50:38
● 2026-03-23 17:50:06
● 2026-07-28 18:35:28
β—‹A45.61.230.732015-11-25 β†’ 2017-01-15 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-11-25 02:28:18
● 2017-01-15 01:50:38
β—‹ 2026-03-23 17:50:06
β—‹ 2026-07-28 18:35:28
●A76.223.54.1462026-03-23 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-01-15 01:50:38
● 2026-03-23 17:50:06
● 2026-07-28 18:35:28

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
94ul.comns1.afternic.com, ns2.afternic.com4 records

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:173.201.66.69

NS records: ns1.afternic.com, ns2.afternic.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 94ul.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 175ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A276.223.54.146, 13.248.169.48
NS2ns1.afternic.com, ns2.afternic.com
MX1. (pri: 0)
TXT1v=spf1 -all
SOA1ns2.afternic.com dns.jomax.net

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

Out-of-bailiwick: 4 (ns1.afternic.com, ns1.afternic.com, ns2.afternic.com...)

Analysis

IP Addresses

94ul.com has two IP addresses: 13.248.169.48 and 76.223.54.146

Among the host names that share IP numbers with 94ul.com are fallsleep.com, lappeenranta.com, misoil.com and two others.

Name Servers

The NS records for 94ul.com delegate to ns1.afternic.com and ns2.afternic.com.

94ul.com has the same name server delegation as a number of other domains, such as selti.com, neodivx.org, mail.laniga.com and two more.

There is at least partial name server overlap between 94ul.com and other domains β€” forgreen.com, comixbook.com, bushcraft.info and two more among them.

ns1.afternic.com resolves to 97.74.98.69 and 2603:5:2126::45. Likewise, ns2.afternic.com resolves to 173.201.66.69 and 2603:5:2226::45 β€” two IP addresses apiece.