8a9b.com - dns.ninja

8a9b.com

CNAMEplanthree.seihappy.com
DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A38.177.233.200🇺🇸 AS39919538.177.224.0/20 PEG TECH INC PT-82
A207.56.119.16🇺🇸 USZNI-AS-AP207.56.119.0/24

com

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

26 records (7 active, 19 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.holddns.comns1.seidns.comns2.holddns.comns3.holddns.complanthree.seihappy.comdns1.registrar-servers.comdns2.registrar-servers.comdns3.registrar-servers.comdns4.registrar-servers.comdns5.registrar-servers.comf1g1ns1.dnspod.netns1.localhost.ltdns2.localhost.ltdMXplanthree.seihappy.comeforward1.registrar-servers.comeforward2.registrar-servers.comeforward3.registrar-servers.comeforward4.registrar-servers.comeforward5.registrar-servers.commail.8a9b.comA104.37.244.200107.165.217.99107.170.12.17047.88.33.6766.206.40.51CNAMEplanthree.seihappy.com
NSdns1.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSdns2.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSdns3.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSdns4.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSdns5.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSf1g1ns1.dnspod.net2017-06-12 → 2017-06-12 · 4 obs
○ 2015-12-14 12:12:38
● 2017-06-12 18:23:44
○ 2026-03-19 12:30:54
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSns1.holddns.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSns1.localhost.ltd2015-11-15 → 2015-12-14 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-06 23:01:42
● 2015-11-15 07:12:42
● 2015-12-14 12:12:38
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSns1.seidns.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSns2.holddns.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSns2.localhost.ltd2015-11-15 → 2015-12-14 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-06 23:01:42
● 2015-11-15 07:12:42
● 2015-12-14 12:12:38
○ 2026-03-19 12:30:54
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSns3.holddns.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52
NSplanthree.seihappy.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXeforward1.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXeforward2.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXeforward3.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXeforward4.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXeforward5.registrar-servers.com2015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2015-11-15 07:12:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXmail.8a9b.com2015-11-15 → 2015-12-14 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-06 23:01:42
● 2015-11-15 07:12:42
● 2015-12-14 12:12:38
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
MXplanthree.seihappy.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52
A104.37.244.2002016-03-24 → 2016-03-24 · 4 obs
○ 2015-12-14 12:12:38
● 2016-03-24 22:34:42
○ 2016-07-15 05:47:52
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
A107.165.217.992017-06-12 → 2017-06-12 · 4 obs
○ 2016-07-15 05:47:52
● 2017-06-12 18:23:44
○ 2026-03-19 12:30:54
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
A107.170.12.1702015-07-06 → 2015-07-06 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-06 23:01:42
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
A47.88.33.672016-07-15 → 2016-07-15 · 4 obs
○ 2016-03-24 22:34:42
● 2016-07-15 05:47:52
○ 2017-06-12 18:23:44
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
A66.206.40.512015-11-15 → 2015-12-14 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-06 23:01:42
● 2015-11-15 07:12:42
● 2015-12-14 12:12:38
○ 2016-03-24 22:34:42
○ 2026-07-31 02:39:52
CNAMEplanthree.seihappy.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-31 · 2 obs
● 2026-03-19 12:30:54
● 2026-07-31 02:39:52

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
comf.gtld-servers.net, m.gtld-servers.net, h.gtld-servers.net, k.gtld-servers.net...-
8a9b.comns1.holddns.com, ns2.holddns.com, ns3.holddns.com3 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:118.178.231.156

NS records: ns1.holddns.com, ns2.holddns.com, ns3.holddns.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 8a9b.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 517ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
NS1planthree.seihappy.com
MX1planthree.seihappy.com (pri: 1)
TXT1planthree.seihappy.com.
CNAME1planthree.seihappy.com
SOA1ns1.seidns.com root.8a9b.com

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 3

Out-of-bailiwick: 3 (ns1.holddns.com, ns2.holddns.com, ns3.holddns.com)

Analysis

Hierarchy

www.8a9b.com is a subdomain of 8a9b.com.

IP Addresses

8a9b.com has two IP addresses: 38.177.233.200 and 207.56.119.16

Additional host names — xiaomi315.111tt.icu, yemalu.com, hk5588.com and two others — share IP numbers with 8a9b.com.