7md.com - dns.ninja
7md.com
| DNSSEC | ⚠️ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 44.232.173.249🇺🇸 Amazon44.224.0.0/11 EC2 PDX prefix | ||||||
| PTR | ec2-44-232-173-249.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com | ||||||
| A | 52.40.42.113🇺🇸 Amazon52.40.0.0/14 EC2 PDX prefix | ||||||
| NS | launch1.spaceship.net ⭐ | ||||||
| A | 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1a26🇺🇸 Cloudflare2400:cb00:2049::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street | ||||||
| A | 162.159.26.38Cloudflare162.159.26.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| NS | launch2.spaceship.net | ||||||
| A | 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1b20🇺🇸 Cloudflare2400:cb00:2049::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street | ||||||
| A | 162.159.27.32Cloudflare162.159.27.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| TXT | 52dc0de8-1fcc-4c71-913d-6656f3d1ea7c | ||||||
| SOA | launch1.spaceship.netsupport@spaceship.com serial=1774041814 | ||||||
com
| DNSSEC | 🔒 Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net ⭐ | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1782762861 | ||||||
Previously MX for
7md.com |
Subdomains
www.7md.com |
Same first word
Similar names
dm7.ru |
dm7.net |
d7m.net |
md7.com |
d7m.com |
d7m.cn |
d7m.ru |
dm7.cc |
md7.de |
dm7.com.br |
7dm.ru |
dm7.mobi |
dm7.me |
md7.ru |
dm7.biz |
7dm.de |
d7m.com.br |
dm7.jp |
md7.org |
md7.co |
7dm.com |
md7.net |
7dm.me |
dm7.org |
m7d.com |
md7.pl |
DNS History
19 records (4 active, 15 former)
●NSlaunch1.spaceship.net2026-03-22 → 2026-06-29 · 3 obs
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
●NSlaunch2.spaceship.net2026-03-22 → 2026-06-29 · 3 obs
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns1.atom.com2026-03-19 → 2026-03-19 · 4 obs
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
● 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-03-22 14:12:42
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-03-22 14:12:42
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns1.uniregistrymarket.link2021-09-27 → 2021-09-27 · 4 obs
○ 2017-02-13 12:32:12
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns1.xboxar.com2015-08-05 → 2017-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-05 12:11:56
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns2.atom.com2026-03-19 → 2026-03-19 · 4 obs
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
● 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-03-22 14:12:42
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-03-22 14:12:42
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns2.uniregistrymarket.link2021-09-27 → 2021-09-27 · 4 obs
○ 2017-02-13 12:32:12
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns2.xboxar.com2015-08-05 → 2017-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-05 12:11:56
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns3.xboxar.com2015-08-05 → 2015-08-05 · 3 obs
● 2015-08-05 12:11:56
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○NSns4.xboxar.com2015-08-05 → 2015-08-05 · 3 obs
● 2015-08-05 12:11:56
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○MX7md.com2015-08-05 → 2017-02-13 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-05 12:11:56
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○MXlocalhost2021-09-27 → 2021-09-27 · 4 obs
○ 2017-02-13 12:32:12
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○A151.80.98.1732016-02-28 → 2016-02-28 · 4 obs
○ 2015-08-05 12:11:56
● 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2016-07-01 16:12:10
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2016-07-01 16:12:10
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○A176.31.53.1332015-08-05 → 2015-08-05 · 3 obs
● 2015-08-05 12:11:56
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○A178.32.5.522016-07-01 → 2017-02-13 · 5 obs
○ 2016-02-28 16:37:44
● 2016-07-01 16:12:10
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2016-07-01 16:12:10
● 2017-02-13 12:32:12
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
●A44.232.173.2492026-03-22 → 2026-06-29 · 3 obs
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○A52.128.23.1532021-09-27 → 2021-09-27 · 4 obs
○ 2017-02-13 12:32:12
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2021-09-27 18:02:08
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
○A52.20.84.622026-03-19 → 2026-03-19 · 4 obs
○ 2021-09-27 18:02:08
● 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-03-22 14:12:42
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-19 02:23:20
○ 2026-03-22 14:12:42
○ 2026-06-29 20:19:54
●A52.40.42.1132026-03-22 → 2026-06-29 · 3 obs
○ 2026-03-19 02:23:20
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
● 2026-03-22 14:12:42
● 2026-06-29 20:19:54
🔍 DNS Trace
📋 Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | a.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net, h.gtld-servers.net, f.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| 7md.com | launch2.spaceship.net, launch1.spaceship.net | - |
✅ Authoritative Response
Server:162.159.27.32
NS records: launch2.spaceship.net, launch1.spaceship.net
🔒 DNSSEC Status
⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 7md.com (unsigned zone)
⏱️ Timing
Total: 818ms | Queries: -
📄 Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 2 | 44.232.173.249, 52.40.42.113 |
| NS | 2 | launch2.spaceship.net, launch1.spaceship.net |
| SOA | 1 | launch1.spaceship.net support.spaceship. |
Analysis
Hierarchy
www.7md.com is delegated beneath 7md.com.
IP Addresses
7md.com has two IP addresses: 44.232.173.249 and 52.40.42.113
Name Servers
7md.com has two authoritative name servers — launch1.spaceship.net and launch2.spaceship.net.
Both launch1.spaceship.net and launch2.spaceship.net have two IP addresses each. launch1.spaceship.net resolves to 162.159.26.38 and 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1a26; launch2.spaceship.net resolves to 162.159.27.32 and 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1b20.