62883.com - dns.ninja

62883.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A8.218.242.28🇭🇰 Alibaba-Cloud8.218.128.0/17 Alibaba.com Singapore E-Commerce Private Limited 8 Shenton Way, 45-01 AXA Tower, Singapore 068811
NSns1.kmw.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
NSns2.kmw.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

18 records (3 active, 15 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.kmw.comns2.kmw.coma.ns.ultsearch.comb.ns.ultsearch.comdns1.iidns.comdns2.iidns.comdns3.iidns.comdns4.iidns.comdns5.iidns.comdns6.iidns.comns1.above.comns2.above.comns3.dns.comns4.dns.comMXmail.post-host.netA8.218.242.28103.224.182.240174.137.125.92
NSa.ns.ultsearch.com2015-07-21 → 2015-07-21 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-21 18:23:56
○ 2015-11-22 22:09:00
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSb.ns.ultsearch.com2015-07-21 → 2015-07-21 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-21 18:23:56
○ 2015-11-22 22:09:00
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSdns1.iidns.com2017-01-22 → 2017-01-22 · 4 obs
○ 2016-05-02 11:32:56
● 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSdns2.iidns.com2017-01-22 → 2017-01-22 · 4 obs
○ 2016-05-02 11:32:56
● 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSdns3.iidns.com2017-01-22 → 2017-01-22 · 4 obs
○ 2016-05-02 11:32:56
● 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSdns4.iidns.com2017-01-22 → 2017-01-22 · 4 obs
○ 2016-05-02 11:32:56
● 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSdns5.iidns.com2017-01-22 → 2017-01-22 · 4 obs
○ 2016-05-02 11:32:56
● 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSdns6.iidns.com2017-01-22 → 2017-01-22 · 4 obs
○ 2016-05-02 11:32:56
● 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSns1.above.com2015-11-22 → 2016-05-02 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-21 18:23:56
● 2015-11-22 22:09:00
● 2016-05-02 11:32:56
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSns1.kmw.com2026-06-11 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
● 2026-06-11 21:01:34
● 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSns2.above.com2015-11-22 → 2016-05-02 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-21 18:23:56
● 2015-11-22 22:09:00
● 2016-05-02 11:32:56
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSns2.kmw.com2026-06-11 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2018-07-23 05:28:38
● 2026-06-11 21:01:34
● 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSns3.dns.com2018-07-23 → 2018-07-23 · 4 obs
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
● 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-06-11 21:01:34
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
NSns4.dns.com2018-07-23 → 2018-07-23 · 4 obs
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
● 2018-07-23 05:28:38
○ 2026-06-11 21:01:34
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
MXmail.post-host.net2015-11-22 → 2016-05-02 · 4 obs
● 2015-11-22 22:09:00
● 2016-05-02 11:32:56
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
A103.224.182.2402015-11-22 → 2016-05-02 · 5 obs
○ 2015-07-21 18:23:56
● 2015-11-22 22:09:00
● 2016-05-02 11:32:56
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
A174.137.125.922015-07-21 → 2015-07-21 · 3 obs
● 2015-07-21 18:23:56
○ 2015-11-22 22:09:00
○ 2026-07-31 15:48:22
A8.218.242.282026-06-11 → 2026-07-31 · 3 obs
○ 2017-01-22 00:31:12
● 2026-06-11 21:01:34
● 2026-07-31 15:48:22

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
62883.comns1.kmw.com, ns2.kmw.com2 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:8.218.242.28

NS records: ns1.kmw.com, ns2.kmw.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 62883.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 486ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A18.218.242.28

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 2

Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns1.kmw.com, ns2.kmw.com)

Analysis

IP Addresses

62883.com has exactly one IP address — 8.218.242.28.

zryc.com, 7473.com, 175.62.171.com plus two other host names have IP numbers in common with 62883.com.

Name Servers

Two name servers handle the delegation for 62883.com: ns1.kmw.com and ns2.kmw.com.

The name server configuration of 62883.com is shared with other domains, for instance 22171.com, 16631.com, 94546.com and two others.

At least some of 62883.com's name servers are shared with other domains, for example 69ty.com, ckq.com, 56688.com and two more.