5ops.com - dns.ninja
5ops.com
| DNSSEC | β οΈ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 108.174.156.218 | ||||||
| PTR | 108-174-156-218.unifiedlayer.com | ||||||
| NS | dns2.site5.com β β οΈ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| A | 162.215.1.178πΊπΈ EIGI162.214.0.0/15 Unified Layer | ||||||
| PTR | 162-215-1-178.unifiedlayer.com | ||||||
| NS | dns.site5.com β οΈ Not in parent delegation | ||||||
| A | 162.215.1.172πΊπΈ EIGI162.214.0.0/15 Unified Layer | ||||||
| PTR | 162-215-1-172.unifiedlayer.com | ||||||
| NS | ns1.accountsupportgroup.com β οΈ Not in zone NS records | ||||||
| A | 162.215.1.174πΊπΈ EIGI162.214.0.0/15 Unified Layer | ||||||
| PTR | 162-215-1-174.unifiedlayer.com | ||||||
| NS | ns2.accountsupportgroup.com β οΈ Not in zone NS records | ||||||
| A | 162.215.1.180πΊπΈ EIGI162.214.0.0/15 Unified Layer | ||||||
| PTR | 162-215-1-180.unifiedlayer.com | ||||||
| MX | 5ops.com β | ||||||
| A | 108.174.156.218 | ||||||
| PTR | 108-174-156-218.unifiedlayer.com | ||||||
| SOA | dns.site5.comhostmaster@site5.com 2022-06-05 #6 | ||||||
com
| DNSSEC | π Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net β | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1785147647 | ||||||
MX for
5ops.com |
Same first word
5ops.com |
Similar names
DNS History
7 records (6 active, 1 former)
βNSdns2.site5.com2015-05-26 β 2026-07-27 Β· 5 obs
β 2026-05-04 02:02:48
β 2026-05-12 20:12:00
β 2026-05-15 21:26:54
β 2026-07-27 10:45:56
βNSns1.accountsupportgroup.com2026-02-24 β 2026-07-27 Β· 3 obs
β 2026-02-24 09:11:20
β 2026-07-27 10:45:56
βNSns2.accountsupportgroup.com2026-02-24 β 2026-07-27 Β· 3 obs
β 2026-02-24 09:11:20
β 2026-07-27 10:45:56
βMX5ops.com2015-05-26 β 2026-07-27 Β· 6 obs
β 2026-04-28 13:21:54
β 2026-05-04 02:02:48
β 2026-05-12 20:12:00
β 2026-05-15 21:26:54
β 2026-07-27 10:45:56
βA108.174.156.2182016-09-13 β 2026-07-27 Β· 3 obs
β 2016-09-13 05:02:38
β 2026-07-27 10:45:56
βA184.172.22.1962015-05-26 β 2016-04-02 Β· 4 obs
β 2016-04-02 07:03:40
β 2016-09-13 05:02:38
β 2026-07-27 10:45:56
π DNS Trace
π Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | g.gtld-servers.net, a.gtld-servers.net, l.gtld-servers.net, k.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| 5ops.com | ns1.accountsupportgroup.com, ns2.accountsupportgroup.com | 2 records |
β Authoritative Response
Server:162.215.1.174
NS records: ns1.accountsupportgroup.com, ns2.accountsupportgroup.com
π DNSSEC Status
β οΈ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 5ops.com (unsigned zone)
β±οΈ Timing
Total: 339ms | Queries: -
π Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 108.174.156.218 |
| NS | 2 | dns.site5.com, dns2.site5.com |
| MX | 1 | 5ops.com (pri: 10) |
| SOA | 1 | dns.site5.com hostmaster.site5.com |
π Glue Records Collected
Total: 2
Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns1.accountsupportgroup.com, ns2.accountsupportgroup.com)
Analysis
Mail Server Role
5ops.com is listed as a mail server for itself.
IP Addresses
5ops.com resolves to one IP address: 108.174.156.218.
backstage.net, websiteknight.com, eng5.com and two other host names share IP numbers with 5ops.com.
Name Servers
The authoritative name servers for 5ops.com are ns1.accountsupportgroup.com, ns2.accountsupportgroup.com, dns2.site5.com and dns.site5.com.
At least some of 5ops.com's name servers are shared with other domains, for example gnhomes.ae, loolwa.com, cash4militaria.com and two more.
These name servers tend to be deployed in combination with the name servers ns1.accountservergroup.com and ns2.accountservergroup.com.
Each of the four hosts ns1.accountsupportgroup.com, ns2.accountsupportgroup.com, dns2.site5.com and dns.site5.com points to a single IP address β ns1.accountsupportgroup.com points to 162.215.1.174, ns2.accountsupportgroup.com points to 162.215.1.180, dns2.site5.com points to 162.215.1.178 and dns.site5.com points to 162.215.1.172.
Mail Servers
Mail for 5ops.com is handled by one mail server β 5ops.com.
There is one IP number for 5ops.com: 108.174.156.218.