59bit.com - dns.ninja

59bit.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A54.215.31.113πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon54.215.0.0/17 EC2 SFO prefix
PTRec2-54-215-31-113.us-west-1.compute.amazonaws.com
NSns1.dyna-ns.net ⭐
A2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1a5cπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2400:cb00:2049::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street
A2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1b9eπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2400:cb00:2049::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street
A162.159.26.92Cloudflare162.159.26.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRns1.dyna-ns.net
A162.159.27.158Cloudflare162.159.27.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRns1.dyna-ns.net
NSns2.dyna-ns.net
A2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1805πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2400:cb00:2049::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street
A2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1905πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2400:cb00:2049::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street
A162.159.24.5Cloudflare162.159.24.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRns2.dyna-ns.net
A162.159.25.5Cloudflare162.159.25.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRns2.dyna-ns.net
SOAns1.dyna-ns.nethostmaster@59bit.com 2026-06-07 #4

com

Subdomains

Same first word

DNS History

19 records (3 active, 16 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.dyna-ns.netns2.dyna-ns.netf1g1ns1.dnspod.netf1g1ns2.dnspod.netns1.4.cnns2.4.cnwww.59bit.comA54.215.31.113104.168.57.220104.171.112.58148.163.169.207185.248.143.99208.98.40.26208.98.40.36208.98.40.72208.98.40.77208.98.43.18213.246.56.13023.110.7.129
β—‹NSf1g1ns1.dnspod.net2015-06-03 β†’ 2016-11-28 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-03 23:16:46
● 2016-11-28 00:04:02
β—‹ 2026-02-16 02:48:12
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹NSf1g1ns2.dnspod.net2015-06-03 β†’ 2016-11-28 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-03 23:16:46
● 2016-11-28 00:04:02
β—‹ 2026-02-16 02:48:12
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹NSns1.4.cn2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-03-17 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2016-11-28 00:04:02
● 2026-02-16 02:48:12
● 2026-03-17 16:51:10
β—‹ 2026-07-01 02:26:56
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
●NSns1.dyna-ns.net2026-07-01 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-03-17 16:51:10
● 2026-07-01 02:26:56
● 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹NSns2.4.cn2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-03-17 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2016-11-28 00:04:02
● 2026-02-16 02:48:12
● 2026-03-17 16:51:10
β—‹ 2026-07-01 02:26:56
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
●NSns2.dyna-ns.net2026-07-01 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-03-17 16:51:10
● 2026-07-01 02:26:56
● 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹NSwww.59bit.com2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-03-17 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2016-11-28 00:04:02
● 2026-02-16 02:48:12
● 2026-03-17 16:51:10
β—‹ 2026-07-01 02:26:56
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A104.168.57.2202015-06-03 β†’ 2015-06-03 Β· 3 obs
● 2015-06-03 23:16:46
β—‹ 2015-10-23 16:38:38
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A104.171.112.582016-11-28 β†’ 2016-11-28 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2016-04-01 11:40:02
● 2016-11-28 00:04:02
β—‹ 2026-02-16 02:48:12
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A148.163.169.2072015-12-28 β†’ 2015-12-28 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2015-10-23 16:38:38
● 2015-12-28 09:11:28
β—‹ 2016-04-01 11:40:02
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A185.248.143.992018-09-03 β†’ 2018-09-03 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2016-11-28 00:04:02
● 2018-09-03 06:27:10
β—‹ 2026-02-16 02:48:12
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A208.98.40.262026-02-16 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 2 obs
β—‹ 2026-02-16 02:48:12
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A208.98.40.362026-02-16 β†’ 2026-02-16 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2018-09-03 06:27:10
● 2026-02-16 02:48:12
β—‹ 2026-03-12 21:58:12
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A208.98.40.722026-03-12 β†’ 2026-03-12 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-02-16 02:48:12
● 2026-03-12 21:58:12
β—‹ 2026-03-13 02:01:30
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A208.98.40.772026-03-13 β†’ 2026-03-13 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-03-12 21:58:12
● 2026-03-13 02:01:30
β—‹ 2026-03-17 16:51:10
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A208.98.43.182026-03-17 β†’ 2026-03-17 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-03-13 02:01:30
● 2026-03-17 16:51:10
β—‹ 2026-07-01 02:26:56
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A213.246.56.1302016-04-01 β†’ 2016-04-01 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2015-12-28 09:11:28
● 2016-04-01 11:40:02
β—‹ 2016-11-28 00:04:02
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
β—‹A23.110.7.1292015-10-23 β†’ 2015-10-23 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2015-06-03 23:16:46
● 2015-10-23 16:38:38
β—‹ 2015-12-28 09:11:28
β—‹ 2026-07-28 22:53:50
●A54.215.31.1132026-07-01 β†’ 2026-07-28 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-03-17 16:51:10
● 2026-07-01 02:26:56
● 2026-07-28 22:53:50

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
comg.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net, k.gtld-servers.net, l.gtld-servers.net...-
59bit.comns2.dyna-ns.net, ns1.dyna-ns.net-

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:162.159.26.92

NS records: ns2.dyna-ns.net, ns1.dyna-ns.net

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 59bit.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 405ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A154.215.31.113
NS2ns1.dyna-ns.net, ns2.dyna-ns.net
SOA1ns1.dyna-ns.net hostmaster.59bit.com

Analysis

Hierarchy

www.59bit.com is delegated beneath 59bit.com.

IP Addresses

59bit.com resolves to one IP address: 54.215.31.113.

pcch.us, wdd.net, thb7.com and two other host names share IP numbers with 59bit.com.

Name Servers

59bit.com is served by two delegated name servers, ns1.dyna-ns.net and ns2.dyna-ns.net.

59bit.com uses the same name servers as several other domains β€” among them cofounds.com, associatedpublishing.com, andreamguernsey.com and two more.

Hosts ns1.dyna-ns.net and ns2.dyna-ns.net each point to four IP addresses: ns1.dyna-ns.net resolves to 162.159.26.92, 162.159.27.158, 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1a5c and 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1b9e, and ns2.dyna-ns.net resolves to 162.159.24.5, 162.159.25.5, 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1805 and 2400:cb00:2049:1::a29f:1905.