4cli.com - dns.ninja

4cli.com

com

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

12 records (4 active, 8 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns43.domaincontrol.comns44.domaincontrol.comns1641.hostgator.comns1642.hostgator.comns8021.hostgator.comMX4cli-com.mail.eo.outlook.comserver94.appriver.comserver95.appriver.comA15.197.225.1283.33.251.168192.185.16.97192.185.4.22
β—‹NSns1641.hostgator.com2015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹NSns1642.hostgator.com2015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
●NSns43.domaincontrol.com2026-05-04 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2016-01-14 19:27:24
● 2026-05-04 17:53:14
● 2026-07-31 12:08:24
●NSns44.domaincontrol.com2026-05-04 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2016-01-14 19:27:24
● 2026-05-04 17:53:14
● 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹NSns8021.hostgator.com2015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹MX4cli-com.mail.eo.outlook.com2015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹MXserver94.appriver.com2015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹MXserver95.appriver.com2015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
●A15.197.225.1282026-05-04 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2016-08-14 13:46:14
● 2026-05-04 17:53:14
● 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹A192.185.16.972015-07-20 β†’ 2016-01-14 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-07-20 23:05:32
● 2016-01-14 19:27:24
β—‹ 2016-05-27 04:43:10
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
β—‹A192.185.4.222016-05-27 β†’ 2016-08-14 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2016-01-14 19:27:24
● 2016-05-27 04:43:10
● 2016-08-14 13:46:14
β—‹ 2026-05-04 17:53:14
β—‹ 2026-07-31 12:08:24
●A3.33.251.1682026-05-04 β†’ 2026-07-31 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2016-08-14 13:46:14
● 2026-05-04 17:53:14
● 2026-07-31 12:08:24

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
4cli.comns43.domaincontrol.com, ns44.domaincontrol.com4 records

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:173.201.69.22

NS records: ns43.domaincontrol.com, ns44.domaincontrol.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 4cli.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 147ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A215.197.225.128, 3.33.251.168
NS2ns44.domaincontrol.com, ns43.domaincontrol.com
SOA1ns43.domaincontrol.com dns.jomax.net

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

Out-of-bailiwick: 4 (ns43.domaincontrol.com, ns43.domaincontrol.com, ns44.domaincontrol.com...)

Analysis

Hierarchy

The domain www.4cli.com falls under the parent 4cli.com.

IP Addresses

4cli.com points to the IP addresses 3.33.251.168 and 15.197.225.128

eduit.org, yohah.com, starweaver.net and two other host names share IP numbers with 4cli.com.

Name Servers

Two name servers handle the delegation for 4cli.com: ns43.domaincontrol.com and ns44.domaincontrol.com.

4cli.com uses the same name servers as several other domains β€” among them asiancurryclub.org, sanpeggiopizza.com, legendshalloffame.org and two more.

4cli.com is at least partially co-delegated on name servers with other domains, such as server.nctransit.org.

ns43.domaincontrol.com and ns44.domaincontrol.com both carry two IP addresses. The A records for ns43.domaincontrol.com are 97.74.101.22 and 2603:5:2152::16; the A records for ns44.domaincontrol.com are 173.201.69.22 and 2603:5:2252::16.