3generationteam.com - dns.ninja

3generationteam.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A2606:4700:3030::6815:b0aCloudflare2606:4700:3030::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
A2606:4700:3033::ac43:9381Cloudflare2606:4700:3033::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
A104.21.11.10Cloudflare104.21.0.0/20 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
A172.67.147.129πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.67.144.0/20 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
NSpat.ns.cloudflare.com ⭐
A2606:4700:50::adf5:3a8bπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2606:4700:50::/44 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRpat.ns.cloudflare.com
A2803:f800:50::6ca2:c08bπŸ‡¨πŸ‡· Cloudflare2803:f800:50::/45 LACNIC generated route6 for CloudFlare Latin America S.R.L
PTRpat.ns.cloudflare.com
A2a06:98c1:50::ac40:208bπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2a06:98c1:50::/45
PTRpat.ns.cloudflare.com
A108.162.192.139πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare108.162.192.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRpat.ns.cloudflare.com
A172.64.32.139πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.32.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRpat.ns.cloudflare.com
A173.245.58.139πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare173.245.58.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRpat.ns.cloudflare.com
NSwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
A2606:4700:58::adf5:3b96πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2606:4700:50::/44 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
A2803:f800:50::6ca2:c196πŸ‡¨πŸ‡· Cloudflare2803:f800:50::/45 LACNIC generated route6 for CloudFlare Latin America S.R.L
PTRwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
A2a06:98c1:50::ac40:2196πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2a06:98c1:50::/45
PTRwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
A108.162.193.150πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare108.162.193.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
A172.64.33.150πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.33.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
A173.245.59.150πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare173.245.59.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRwoz.ns.cloudflare.com
MXmxa.mailgun.org ⭐
A34.149.254.5πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Google34.148.0.0/14
PTR5.254.149.34.bc.googleusercontent.com
MXmxb.mailgun.org ⭐
A34.36.182.139πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Google34.32.0.0/11
PTR139.182.36.34.bc.googleusercontent.com
TXTgoogle-site-verification=K3kpXpVHq8xGTnr6jrLasWRM67EZ_6s99I1vG61DVPs
TXTv=spf1 +a +mx include:_spf.abundantdesigns.com include:mailgun.org ~all
HTTPSHTTP/3, HTTP/2 βœ“ hints match
IPv4 hints104.21.11.10, 172.67.147.129
IPv6 hints2606:4700:3030::6815:b0a, 2606:4700:3033::ac43:9381
ECHX25519, HKDF-SHA256 + AES-128-GCM draft, id=163, name=cloudflare-ech.com
SOApat.ns.cloudflare.comdns@cloudflare.com serial=2407206589

com

Subdomains

Same first word

DNS History

14 records (8 active, 6 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSpat.ns.cloudflare.comwoz.ns.cloudflare.comns1.mediatemple.netns2.mediatemple.netMXmxa.mailgun.orgmxb.mailgun.orgmail.3generationteam.comA104.21.11.10172.67.147.1292606:4700:3030::6815:b0a2606:4700:3033::ac43:93812606:4700:3032::ac43:93812606:4700:3033::6815:b0a64.207.186.105
β—‹NSns1.mediatemple.net2015-06-15 β†’ 2017-08-12 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-15 11:43:38
● 2017-08-12 22:05:56
β—‹ 2026-05-12 23:37:48
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:40
β—‹NSns2.mediatemple.net2015-06-15 β†’ 2017-08-12 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-15 11:43:38
● 2017-08-12 22:05:56
β—‹ 2026-05-12 23:37:48
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●NSpat.ns.cloudflare.com2026-05-12 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●NSwoz.ns.cloudflare.com2026-05-12 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
β—‹MXmail.3generationteam.com2015-06-15 β†’ 2017-08-12 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-15 11:43:38
● 2017-08-12 22:05:56
β—‹ 2026-05-12 23:37:48
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●MXmxa.mailgun.org2026-05-12 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●MXmxb.mailgun.org2026-05-12 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●A104.21.11.102026-05-12 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●A172.67.147.1292026-05-12 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●A2606:4700:3030::6815:b0a2026-07-05 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:38
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
β—‹A2606:4700:3032::ac43:93812026-05-12 β†’ 2026-05-12 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:38
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:40
β—‹A2606:4700:3033::6815:b0a2026-05-12 β†’ 2026-05-12 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2017-08-12 22:05:56
● 2026-05-12 23:37:48
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:38
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:40
●A2606:4700:3033::ac43:93812026-07-05 β†’ 2026-07-05 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-05-12 23:37:48
● 2026-07-05 15:03:38
● 2026-07-05 15:03:40
β—‹A64.207.186.1052015-06-15 β†’ 2017-08-12 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-15 11:43:38
● 2017-08-12 22:05:56
β—‹ 2026-05-12 23:37:48
β—‹ 2026-07-05 15:03:40

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
3generationteam.compat.ns.cloudflare.com, woz.ns.cloudflare.com12 records

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:108.162.193.150

NS records: pat.ns.cloudflare.com, woz.ns.cloudflare.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 3generationteam.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 339ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A2104.21.11.10, 172.67.147.129
AAAA22606:4700:3033::ac43:9381, 2606:4700:3030::6815:b0a
NS2pat.ns.cloudflare.com, woz.ns.cloudflare.com
MX2mxa.mailgun.org (pri: 10), mxb.mailgun.org (pri: 10)
TXT2google-site-verification=K3kpXpVHq8xGTnr, v=spf1 +a +mx include:_spf.abundantdesig
HTTPS1{"priority":1,"target":".","alpn":["h3",
SOA1pat.ns.cloudflare.com dns.cloudflare.com

πŸ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 12

Out-of-bailiwick: 12 (pat.ns.cloudflare.com, pat.ns.cloudflare.com, pat.ns.cloudflare.com...)

Analysis

Hierarchy

mail.3generationteam.com and www.3generationteam.com each fall under 3generationteam.com as their parent domain.

IP Addresses

3generationteam.com points to the four IP addresses 104.21.11.10, 172.67.147.129, 2606:4700:3030::6815:b0a and 2606:4700:3033::ac43:9381.

Two other host names, along with lovearborstore.com, kkye.net and www.politykazdrowotna.com, also share IP numbers with 3generationteam.com.

Name Servers

3generationteam.com uses two name servers for its delegation: pat.ns.cloudflare.com and woz.ns.cloudflare.com.

3generationteam.com shares its NS records with other domains, for example pingdom.ie, mapreg.com, witministries.com and two others.

The name servers of 3generationteam.com overlap at least partially with those of other domains β€” among them serverzond.com, distritomunicipalveronpc.gob.do, showcars.co.nz and two more.

These name servers commonly co-occur with the name servers ali.ns.cloudflare.com, art.ns.cloudflare.com, dave.ns.cloudflare.com and josh.ns.cloudflare.com.

DNS names with 6 IP addresses:

Hostname pat.ns.cloudflare.com directs to 108.162.192.139, 172.64.32.139 and 173.245.58.139 along with 3 other IP addresses.

Hostname woz.ns.cloudflare.com directs to 108.162.193.150, 172.64.33.150 and 173.245.59.150 along with 3 other IP addresses.

Mail Servers

3generationteam.com is served by two mail servers, mxa.mailgun.org and mxb.mailgun.org.

Among the domains sharing a mail server setup with 3generationteam.com are stormfrontdev.co.uk, covidie.com, verecor.com and two others.

There is at least a partial MX overlap between 3generationteam.com and other domains, including mg.cutesqueebles.com, unification.com.au, snapkode.com and two others.

Both mxa.mailgun.org and mxb.mailgun.org have a single IP address each β€” mxa.mailgun.org resolves to 34.149.254.5 while mxb.mailgun.org resolves to 34.36.182.139.