3aba.com - dns.ninja
3aba.com
| DNSSEC | โ ๏ธ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 188.39.204.204๐ฌ๐ง ENTANET188.39.0.0/16 International Ltd | ||||||
| PTR | geminian2.2plus1host.com | ||||||
| NS | ns1.2plus1host.com โญ | ||||||
| A | 188.39.204.204๐ฌ๐ง ENTANET188.39.0.0/16 International Ltd | ||||||
| PTR | geminian2.2plus1host.com | ||||||
| NS | ns2.2plus1host.com | ||||||
| A | 217.155.106.232๐ฌ๐ง ZEN-AS217.155.0.0/16 Zen Internet Ltd | ||||||
| PTR | ns2.2plus1host.com | ||||||
| MX | mx2.2plus1host.com โญ | ||||||
| A | 188.39.204.196๐ฌ๐ง ENTANET188.39.0.0/16 International Ltd | ||||||
| PTR | mx2.2plus1host.com | ||||||
| TXT | v=spf1 mx ip4:188.39.204.204/32 a:geminian2.2plus1host.com ?all | ||||||
| SOA | ns1.2plus1host.comash@2plus1.com 2026-06-15 #1 | ||||||
com
| DNSSEC | ๐ Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net โญ | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1785259867 | ||||||
Subdomains
mail.3aba.com |
Same first word
3aba.com |
Similar names
DNS History
12 records (4 active, 8 former)
โNSbill.ns.cloudflare.com2015-12-07 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 5 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โNShope.ns.cloudflare.com2015-12-07 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 5 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โNSns1.2plus1host.com2015-08-06 โ 2026-07-28 ยท 5 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โNSns2.2plus1host.com2015-08-06 โ 2026-07-28 ยท 5 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โMXmx.2plus1host.com2015-08-06 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 4 obs
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โMXmx2.2plus1host.com2026-03-03 โ 2026-07-28 ยท 3 obs
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โA104.28.20.802015-12-07 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 5 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โA104.28.21.802015-12-07 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 5 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โA188.39.204.2042026-03-03 โ 2026-07-28 ยท 3 obs
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โA2400:cb00:2048:1::681c:14502016-12-06 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 5 obs
โ 2016-12-06 02:17:50
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โA2400:cb00:2048:1::681c:15502016-12-06 โ 2017-07-10 ยท 5 obs
โ 2016-12-06 02:17:50
โ 2017-07-10 02:42:54
โ 2026-03-03 08:00:06
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
โA91.203.73.512015-08-06 โ 2015-08-06 ยท 3 obs
โ 2015-12-07 02:30:38
โ 2026-07-28 17:49:20
๐ DNS Trace
๐ Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | k.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, h.gtld-servers.net, g.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| 3aba.com | ns1.2plus1host.com, ns2.2plus1host.com | 2 records |
โ Authoritative Response
Server:188.39.204.204
NS records: ns1.2plus1host.com, ns2.2plus1host.com
๐ DNSSEC Status
โ ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 3aba.com (unsigned zone)
โฑ๏ธ Timing
Total: 3222ms | Queries: -
๐ Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 188.39.204.204 |
| NS | 2 | ns1.2plus1host.com, ns2.2plus1host.com |
| MX | 1 | mx2.2plus1host.com (pri: 10) |
| TXT | 1 | v=spf1 mx ip4:188.39.204.204/32 a:gemini |
| SOA | 1 | ns1.2plus1host.com ash.2plus1.com |
๐ Glue Records Collected
Total: 2
Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns1.2plus1host.com, ns2.2plus1host.com)
Analysis
Hierarchy
mail.3aba.com is delegated beneath 3aba.com.
IP Addresses
3aba.com directs to one IP number, which is 188.39.204.204.
Among the host names that share IP numbers with 3aba.com are ams-tec.eu, sports-corporate.co.uk, modernlifeenterprises.co.uk and two others.
Name Servers
3aba.com has two authoritative name servers โ ns1.2plus1host.com and ns2.2plus1host.com.
3aba.com has the same name server delegation as a number of other domains, such as im-sol.com, kirkgateresidence.co.uk, 4cro.com and two more.
The name servers for 3aba.com overlap at least partially with those of other domains โ for example spi-north.com.
ns1.2plus1host.com โ 188.39.204.204 and ns2.2plus1host.com โ 217.155.106.232: one IP number per host name.
Mail Servers
3aba.com routes its mail through a single mail server, mx2.2plus1host.com.
3aba.com has the same MX record configuration as other domains, including csbackhouse.co.uk, vintagemotorshop.co.uk and kirkgateresidence.co.uk.
mx2.2plus1host.com points to one IP number โ 188.39.204.196.