2mms.com - dns.ninja

2mms.com

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
A77.72.1.40๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง KRYSTAL77.72.0.0/21 Krystal Hosting Ltd
PTRdevaron-lon1.krystal.uk
NSns1.krystal.uk โญ
A77.72.0.11๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง KRYSTAL77.72.0.0/21 Krystal Hosting Ltd
PTRns1.krystal.uk
NSns2.krystal.uk
A139.162.230.184๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง AKAMAI-LINODE-AP139.162.224.0/19 Akamai Technologies
PTRns2.krystal.uk
MXmx1.krystal.uk โญ
A185.53.56.44๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง KRYSTAL185.53.56.0/22
PTRmx1.strikemail.co.uk
A185.53.56.46๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง KRYSTAL185.53.56.0/22
PTRmx1.strikemail.co.uk
MXmx2.krystal.uk(20)
A185.53.56.45๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง KRYSTAL185.53.56.0/22
PTRmx2.strikemail.co.uk
A185.53.56.47๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง KRYSTAL185.53.56.0/22
PTRmx2.strikemail.co.uk
TXTv=spf1 include:relay.k.io a mx ip4:77.72.1.40 ~all
SOAns1.krystal.ukadmin@k-validator-devaron-lon1.krystal.uk 2026-06-24 #1

com

Previously MX for

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

9 records (5 active, 4 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.krystal.ukns2.krystal.ukns1.vidahost.comns2.vidahost.comMXmx1.krystal.ukmx2.krystal.uk2mms.comA77.72.1.4091.198.165.221
โ—NSns1.krystal.uk2026-04-05 โ†’ 2026-06-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ— 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ— 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—‹NSns1.vidahost.com2015-07-23 โ†’ 2017-09-26 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-07-23 21:02:20
โ— 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ—‹ 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ—‹ 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—NSns2.krystal.uk2026-04-05 โ†’ 2026-06-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ— 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ— 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—‹NSns2.vidahost.com2015-07-23 โ†’ 2017-09-26 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-07-23 21:02:20
โ— 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ—‹ 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ—‹ 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—‹MX2mms.com2015-07-23 โ†’ 2017-09-26 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-07-23 21:02:20
โ— 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ—‹ 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ—‹ 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—MXmx1.krystal.uk2026-04-05 โ†’ 2026-06-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ— 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ— 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—MXmx2.krystal.uk2026-04-05 โ†’ 2026-06-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ— 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ— 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—A77.72.1.402026-04-05 โ†’ 2026-06-29 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ— 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ— 2026-06-29 11:33:14
โ—‹A91.198.165.2212015-07-23 โ†’ 2017-09-26 ยท 4 obs
โ— 2015-07-23 21:02:20
โ— 2017-09-26 17:31:08
โ—‹ 2026-04-05 04:34:00
โ—‹ 2026-06-29 11:33:14

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
2mms.comns2.krystal.uk, ns1.krystal.uk-

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:77.72.0.11

NS records: ns2.krystal.uk, ns1.krystal.uk

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 2mms.com (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 725ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A177.72.1.40
NS2ns2.krystal.uk, ns1.krystal.uk
MX2mx2.krystal.uk (pri: 20), mx1.krystal.uk (pri: 10)
TXT1v=spf1 include:relay.k.io a mx ip4:77
SOA1ns1.krystal.uk admin.k-validator-devaron

Analysis

Hierarchy

www.2mms.com is delegated beneath 2mms.com.

IP Addresses

2mms.com directs to one IP number, which is 77.72.1.40.

Among the host names that share IP numbers with 2mms.com are uptoseven.co.uk, mail.gregswar2.com, perthpresbytery.org.uk and two others.

Name Servers

DNS delegation for 2mms.com points to two name servers: ns1.krystal.uk and ns2.krystal.uk.

2mms.com has the same name server delegation as a number of other domains, such as sievents71.co.uk, cuteascakes.com, scottishcroquet.org.uk and two more.

There is at least partial name server overlap between 2mms.com and other domains โ€” sibespace.co.uk, gameover.cafe, filmoxford.org and two more among them.

These name servers regularly appear alongside ns1.krystal.co.uk, ns2.krystal.co.uk, ns1.krystal.io and 7 other name servers in NS record sets.

ns1.krystal.uk โ†’ 77.72.0.11 and ns2.krystal.uk โ†’ 139.162.230.184: one IP number per host name.

Mail Servers

The MX records for 2mms.com point to two mail servers: mx1.krystal.uk and mx2.krystal.uk.

2mms.com has the same mail server arrangement as a number of other domains, for example adr14n.com, st-austell.org, heatherburns.tech and two more.

mx1.krystal.uk directs to 185.53.56.44 and 185.53.56.46. mx2.krystal.uk directs to 185.53.56.45 and 185.53.56.47. Each host name carries two IP addresses.