2f27.com - dns.ninja

2f27.com

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

11 records (6 active, 5 former)

201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.siteground.netns2.siteground.netns6035.hostgator.comns6036.hostgator.comMXmx10.antispam.mailspamprotection.commx20.antispam.mailspamprotection.commx30.antispam.mailspamprotection.commail.2f27.comA194.233.93.162192.232.251.23034.174.136.245
●NSns1.siteground.net2026-02-21 β†’ 2026-07-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-05-10 01:05:54
● 2026-02-21 00:00:44
● 2026-07-29 20:05:52
●NSns2.siteground.net2026-02-21 β†’ 2026-07-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-05-10 01:05:54
● 2026-02-21 00:00:44
● 2026-07-29 20:05:52
β—‹NSns6035.hostgator.com2017-05-10 β†’ 2017-05-10 Β· 3 obs
● 2017-05-10 01:05:54
β—‹ 2026-02-21 00:00:44
β—‹ 2026-07-29 20:05:52
β—‹NSns6036.hostgator.com2017-05-10 β†’ 2017-05-10 Β· 3 obs
● 2017-05-10 01:05:54
β—‹ 2026-02-21 00:00:44
β—‹ 2026-07-29 20:05:52
β—‹MXmail.2f27.com2017-05-10 β†’ 2017-05-10 Β· 3 obs
● 2017-05-10 01:05:54
β—‹ 2026-02-21 00:00:44
β—‹ 2026-07-29 20:05:52
●MXmx10.antispam.mailspamprotection.com2026-02-21 β†’ 2026-07-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-05-10 01:05:54
● 2026-02-21 00:00:44
● 2026-07-29 20:05:52
●MXmx20.antispam.mailspamprotection.com2026-02-21 β†’ 2026-07-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-05-10 01:05:54
● 2026-02-21 00:00:44
● 2026-07-29 20:05:52
●MXmx30.antispam.mailspamprotection.com2026-02-21 β†’ 2026-07-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-05-10 01:05:54
● 2026-02-21 00:00:44
● 2026-07-29 20:05:52
β—‹A192.232.251.2302017-05-10 β†’ 2017-05-10 Β· 3 obs
● 2017-05-10 01:05:54
β—‹ 2026-02-21 00:00:44
β—‹ 2026-07-29 20:05:52
●A194.233.93.1622026-07-08 β†’ 2026-07-29 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2026-05-13 09:18:10
● 2026-07-08 00:15:12
● 2026-07-29 20:05:52
β—‹A34.174.136.2452026-02-21 β†’ 2026-05-13 Β· 5 obs
β—‹ 2017-05-10 01:05:54
● 2026-02-21 00:00:44
● 2026-05-13 09:18:10
β—‹ 2026-07-08 00:15:12
β—‹ 2026-07-29 20:05:52

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
2f27.comns1.siteground.net, ns2.siteground.net-

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:75.2.77.104

NS records: ns1.siteground.net, ns2.siteground.net

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 2f27.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 540ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1194.233.93.162
NS2ns2.siteground.net, ns1.siteground.net
MX3mx10.antispam.mailspamprotection.com (pr, mx30.antispam.mailspamprotection.com (pr...
TXT1v=spf1 +a +mx include:2f27.com.spf.auto.
SOA1ns1.siteground.net admins.siteground.com

Analysis

IP Addresses

2f27.com directs to one IP number, which is 194.233.93.162.

Other hosts including contactrealtyny.com, thefusionrecipes.com and fairwindstreatment.com share IP addresses with 2f27.com.

Name Servers

DNS delegation for 2f27.com points to two name servers: ns1.siteground.net and ns2.siteground.net.

2f27.com has the same name server delegation as a number of other domains, such as michiganschoolshows.com, arimaslab.com, infotab.it and two more.

At least some of 2f27.com's name servers are shared with other domains, for example arcosac.com, bmega.coach, industrialchiller.com and two more.

Each of ns1.siteground.net and ns2.siteground.net has one IP address: ns1.siteground.net uses 75.2.77.104 and ns2.siteground.net uses 99.83.229.113.

Mail Servers

The MX records for 2f27.com list three mail servers: mx10.antispam.mailspamprotection.com, mx20.antispam.mailspamprotection.com and mx30.antispam.mailspamprotection.com.

2f27.com shares at least some of its mail servers with other domains β€” for example askalan.info, alysongiunto.com, unteloya.uy and two more.

mx10.antispam.mailspamprotection.com, mx20.antispam.mailspamprotection.com and mx30.antispam.mailspamprotection.com all have one IP address each β€” mx10.antispam.mailspamprotection.com directs to 34.149.79.66, mx20.antispam.mailspamprotection.com directs to 34.120.156.61 and mx30.antispam.mailspamprotection.com directs to 34.111.121.216.