2dtag.com - dns.ninja

2dtag.com

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

12 records (5 active, 7 former)

200920112013201520172019202120232025NSns1.hosting.co.krns2.hosting.co.krns3.hosting.co.krns4.hosting.co.krdns12.ovh.netns1.sedoparking.comns12.ovh.netns2.sedoparking.comMXredirect.ovh.netA52.78.36.50213.186.33.582.98.86.166
NSdns12.ovh.net2015-08-16 → 2017-04-23 · 5 obs
○ 2008-03-08 07:12:26
● 2015-08-16 16:03:42
● 2017-04-23 22:48:56
○ 2026-03-30 17:44:46
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns1.hosting.co.kr2026-03-30 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-04-23 22:48:56
● 2026-03-30 17:44:46
● 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns1.sedoparking.com2008-03-08 → 2008-03-08 · 3 obs
● 2008-03-08 07:12:26
○ 2015-08-16 16:03:42
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns12.ovh.net2015-08-16 → 2017-04-23 · 5 obs
○ 2008-03-08 07:12:26
● 2015-08-16 16:03:42
● 2017-04-23 22:48:56
○ 2026-03-30 17:44:46
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns2.hosting.co.kr2026-03-30 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-04-23 22:48:56
● 2026-03-30 17:44:46
● 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns2.sedoparking.com2008-03-08 → 2008-03-08 · 3 obs
● 2008-03-08 07:12:26
○ 2015-08-16 16:03:42
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns3.hosting.co.kr2026-03-30 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-04-23 22:48:56
● 2026-03-30 17:44:46
● 2026-07-28 05:30:48
NSns4.hosting.co.kr2026-03-30 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-04-23 22:48:56
● 2026-03-30 17:44:46
● 2026-07-28 05:30:48
MXredirect.ovh.net2015-08-16 → 2017-04-23 · 5 obs
○ 2008-03-08 07:12:26
● 2015-08-16 16:03:42
● 2017-04-23 22:48:56
○ 2026-03-30 17:44:46
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48
A213.186.33.52015-08-16 → 2017-04-23 · 5 obs
○ 2008-03-08 07:12:26
● 2015-08-16 16:03:42
● 2017-04-23 22:48:56
○ 2026-03-30 17:44:46
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48
A52.78.36.502026-03-30 → 2026-07-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-04-23 22:48:56
● 2026-03-30 17:44:46
● 2026-07-28 05:30:48
A82.98.86.1662008-03-08 → 2008-03-08 · 3 obs
● 2008-03-08 07:12:26
○ 2015-08-16 16:03:42
○ 2026-07-28 05:30:48

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
2dtag.comns2.hosting.co.kr, ns1.hosting.co.kr, ns3.hosting.co.kr, ns4.hosting.co.kr-

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:43.201.141.93

NS records: ns2.hosting.co.kr, ns1.hosting.co.kr, ns3.hosting.co.kr, ns4.hosting.co.kr

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 2dtag.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 2941ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A152.78.36.50
NS4ns3.hosting.co.kr, ns4.hosting.co.kr...
SOA1ns1.hosting.co.kr admin.2dtag.com

Analysis

IP Addresses

2dtag.com points to a single IP number: 52.78.36.50.

Additional host names — laplata.co.kr, sm-air.co.kr, inetguys.com and two others — share IP numbers with 2dtag.com.

Name Servers

2dtag.com has four authoritative name servers: ns1.hosting.co.kr, ns2.hosting.co.kr, ns3.hosting.co.kr and ns4.hosting.co.kr.

2dtag.com shares at least some of its name servers with other domains, including joypro.com, haeshin.net, barotvon.com and two others.

ns1.hosting.co.kr, ns2.hosting.co.kr, ns3.hosting.co.kr and ns4.hosting.co.kr each resolve to a single IP address: ns1.hosting.co.kr resolves to 121.254.170.11, ns2.hosting.co.kr resolves to 43.201.141.93, ns3.hosting.co.kr resolves to 121.254.170.12 and ns4.hosting.co.kr resolves to 43.201.141.93.

ns2.hosting.co.kr along with ns4.hosting.co.kr each resolve to 43.201.141.93 IP addresses.