24hs.com - dns.ninja

24hs.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A208.91.197.27🇻🇬 CONFLUENCE-NETWORK-INC208.91.197.0/24 Confluence Networks Route Object
NSns41.worldnic.com
A162.159.26.111Cloudflare162.159.26.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
NSns42.worldnic.com
A162.159.27.50Cloudflare162.159.27.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
SOANS41.WORLDNIC.comnamehost@WORLDNIC@com serial=119072915

com

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

11 records (3 active, 8 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns41.worldnic.comns42.worldnic.comns1.dnspoint.netns1.towebs.comns2.towebs.comns3.towebs.comns4.towebs.comMXmail.24hs.comA208.91.197.27200.80.43.106200.80.43.190
NSns1.dnspoint.net2015-05-04 → 2017-12-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
NSns1.towebs.com2015-05-04 → 2017-12-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
NSns2.towebs.com2015-05-04 → 2017-12-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
NSns3.towebs.com2015-05-04 → 2017-12-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
NSns4.towebs.com2016-11-19 → 2017-12-14 · 5 obs
○ 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2016-11-19 02:09:40
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
NSns41.worldnic.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-27 · 3 obs
○ 2017-12-14 04:58:24
● 2026-03-19 04:48:52
● 2026-07-27 15:20:52
NSns42.worldnic.com2026-03-19 → 2026-07-27 · 3 obs
○ 2017-12-14 04:58:24
● 2026-03-19 04:48:52
● 2026-07-27 15:20:52
MXmail.24hs.com2015-05-04 → 2017-12-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
A200.80.43.1062016-11-19 → 2017-12-14 · 5 obs
○ 2016-03-20 09:59:16
● 2016-11-19 02:09:40
● 2017-12-14 04:58:24
○ 2026-03-19 04:48:52
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
A200.80.43.1902015-05-04 → 2016-03-20 · 4 obs
● 2015-05-04 12:53:34
● 2016-03-20 09:59:16
○ 2016-11-19 02:09:40
○ 2026-07-27 15:20:52
A208.91.197.272026-03-19 → 2026-07-27 · 3 obs
○ 2017-12-14 04:58:24
● 2026-03-19 04:48:52
● 2026-07-27 15:20:52

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
24hs.comns41.worldnic.com, ns42.worldnic.com2 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:162.159.26.111

NS records: ns41.worldnic.com, ns42.worldnic.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 24hs.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 209ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1208.91.197.27
NS2ns41.worldnic.com, ns42.worldnic.com
SOA1NS41.WORLDNIC.com namehost@WORLDNIC.com

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 2

Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns41.worldnic.com, ns42.worldnic.com)

Analysis

IP Addresses

24hs.com points to a single IP number: 208.91.197.27.

Additional host names — bonuz.care, my-leon.com, omasys.net and two others — share IP numbers with 24hs.com.

Name Servers

24hs.com is delegated to two name servers: ns41.worldnic.com and ns42.worldnic.com.

24hs.com shares its name server setup with other domains, including tlktaxassoc.com, rlstehr.com, kran.com and two others.

Both ns41.worldnic.com and ns42.worldnic.com have a single IP address each — ns41.worldnic.com resolves to 162.159.26.111 while ns42.worldnic.com resolves to 162.159.27.50.