23dev.com - dns.ninja

🛡️Domain Reputation CheckBlocklist, phishing & malware status

23dev.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A192.199.240.235🇺🇸 WEHOST192.199.240.0/20 Per ARIN alloc 072413
PTRaccu1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
NSns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
A192.199.240.234🇺🇸 WEHOST192.199.240.0/20 Per ARIN alloc 072413
PTRssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
NSns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
A192.199.240.235🇺🇸 WEHOST192.199.240.0/20 Per ARIN alloc 072413
PTRaccu1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
MX23dev.com
A192.199.240.235🇺🇸 WEHOST192.199.240.0/20 Per ARIN alloc 072413
PTRaccu1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
TXTv=spf1 ip4:192.199.240.234 +a +mx +ip4:72.18.134.34 include:relay.mailchannel...
SOAns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.comsystems@handynetworks.com 2026-08-28 #5

com

MX for

Same first word

Similar names

Previous names

Next names

DNS History

7 records (4 active, 3 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.comns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.comns289.websitewelcome.comns290.websitewelcome.comMX23dev.comA192.199.240.235192.185.75.214
NSns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com2026-05-02 → 2026-08-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-05-14 04:00:08
● 2026-05-02 23:55:08
● 2026-08-28 18:12:18
NSns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com2026-05-02 → 2026-08-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-05-14 04:00:08
● 2026-05-02 23:55:08
● 2026-08-28 18:12:18
NSns289.websitewelcome.com2015-07-15 → 2017-05-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-07-15 06:17:58
● 2017-05-14 04:00:08
○ 2026-05-02 23:55:08
○ 2026-08-28 18:12:18
NSns290.websitewelcome.com2015-07-15 → 2017-05-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-07-15 06:17:58
● 2017-05-14 04:00:08
○ 2026-05-02 23:55:08
○ 2026-08-28 18:12:18
MX23dev.com2015-07-15 → 2026-08-28 · 2 obs
● 2015-07-15 06:17:58
● 2026-08-28 18:12:18
A192.185.75.2142015-07-15 → 2017-05-14 · 4 obs
● 2015-07-15 06:17:58
● 2017-05-14 04:00:08
○ 2026-05-02 23:55:08
○ 2026-08-28 18:12:18
A192.199.240.2352026-05-02 → 2026-08-28 · 3 obs
○ 2017-05-14 04:00:08
● 2026-05-02 23:55:08
● 2026-08-28 18:12:18

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coml.gtld-servers.net, e.gtld-servers.net, j.gtld-servers.net, k.gtld-servers.net...-
23dev.comns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com, ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com2 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:192.199.240.235

NS records: ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com, ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 23dev.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 369ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1192.199.240.235
NS2ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com, ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com
MX123dev.com (pri: 0)
TXT1v=spf1 ip4:192.199.240.234 +a +mx +ip4:7
SOA1ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com system

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 2

Out-of-bailiwick: 2 (ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com, ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com)

Analysis

Mail Server Role

23dev.com serves as a mail server for 23dev.com.

IP Addresses

23dev.com has exactly one IP address — 192.199.240.235.

ns1.nshelp.com, themoldwarriors.com, nurenergies.com plus two other host names have IP numbers in common with 23dev.com.

Name Servers

23dev.com is delegated to two name servers: ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com and ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com.

The name server configuration of 23dev.com is shared with other domains, for instance heftyhomes.org, wilsonstorage.com, bettecassatt.com and two others.

23dev.com shares at least some of its name servers with other domains, including salesprototyping.com, protechdna.com, provocondos.us and two others.

These name servers are frequently paired with the name servers ns1.ssdlinux33.com and ns2.ssdlinux33.com.

ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com and ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com each resolve to one IP number: ns1.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com points to 192.199.240.234 and ns2.ssdlinux37.accuwebhosting.com points to 192.199.240.235.

Mail Servers

23dev.com uses exactly one mail server, which is 23dev.com.

23dev.com resolves to a single IP number: 192.199.240.235.