21ca.com - dns.ninja

21ca.com

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A184.154.118.34🇺🇸 SINGLEHOP184.154.0.0/17 CLOUD PLATFORM
PTRchi211.greengeeks.net
NSns1.greengeeks.net ⭐ ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
A75.2.69.7🇺🇸 Amazon75.2.64.0/20
PTRaba07164e9478179d.awsglobalaccelerator.com
NSams-ns1.greengeeks.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
A75.2.69.7🇺🇸 Amazon75.2.64.0/20
PTRaba07164e9478179d.awsglobalaccelerator.com
NSchi-ns1.greengeeks.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
A75.2.69.7🇺🇸 Amazon75.2.64.0/20
PTRaba07164e9478179d.awsglobalaccelerator.com
NSchi-ns2.greengeeks.com ⚠️ Not in zone NS records
A99.83.188.187🇺🇸 Amazon99.83.176.0/20
PTRaba07164e9478179d.awsglobalaccelerator.com
NSns2.greengeeks.net ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
A99.83.188.187🇺🇸 Amazon99.83.176.0/20
PTRaba07164e9478179d.awsglobalaccelerator.com
MX21ca.com
A184.154.118.34🇺🇸 SINGLEHOP184.154.0.0/17 CLOUD PLATFORM
PTRchi211.greengeeks.net
TXTv=spf1 ip4:184.154.118.34 include:spf.greengeeks.net ip4:108.178.7.22 ip4:184...
SOAns1.greengeeks.netroot@chi211.greengeeks.net 2026-06-23 #0

com

WOT: SAFE (62/100)

PTR for

MX for

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

11 records (7 active, 4 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSams-ns1.greengeeks.comchi-ns1.greengeeks.comchi-ns2.greengeeks.comns1.greengeeks.netns2.greengeeks.netns14.midphase.comns15.midphase.comns16.midphase.comMX21ca.comA184.154.118.3450.115.114.38
NSams-ns1.greengeeks.com2026-03-05 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
○ 2016-11-10 04:28:50
● 2026-03-05 10:24:38
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSchi-ns1.greengeeks.com2026-03-05 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
○ 2016-11-10 04:28:50
● 2026-03-05 10:24:38
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSchi-ns2.greengeeks.com2026-03-05 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
○ 2016-11-10 04:28:50
● 2026-03-05 10:24:38
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSns1.greengeeks.net2026-03-05 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
○ 2016-11-10 04:28:50
● 2026-03-05 10:24:38
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSns14.midphase.com2015-08-29 → 2016-11-10 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-29 06:01:32
● 2016-11-10 04:28:50
○ 2026-03-05 10:24:38
○ 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSns15.midphase.com2015-08-29 → 2016-11-10 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-29 06:01:32
● 2016-11-10 04:28:50
○ 2026-03-05 10:24:38
○ 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSns16.midphase.com2015-08-29 → 2016-11-10 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-29 06:01:32
● 2016-11-10 04:28:50
○ 2026-03-05 10:24:38
○ 2026-07-04 16:10:44
NSns2.greengeeks.net2026-03-05 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
○ 2016-11-10 04:28:50
● 2026-03-05 10:24:38
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
MX21ca.com2015-08-29 → 2026-07-04 · 2 obs
● 2015-08-29 06:01:32
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
A184.154.118.342026-03-05 → 2026-07-04 · 3 obs
○ 2016-11-10 04:28:50
● 2026-03-05 10:24:38
● 2026-07-04 16:10:44
A50.115.114.382015-08-29 → 2016-11-10 · 4 obs
● 2015-08-29 06:01:32
● 2016-11-10 04:28:50
○ 2026-03-05 10:24:38
○ 2026-07-04 16:10:44

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net, d.gtld-servers.net...-
21ca.comchi-ns2.greengeeks.com, chi-ns1.greengeeks.com, ams-ns1.greengeeks.com3 records

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:75.2.69.7

NS records: chi-ns2.greengeeks.com, chi-ns1.greengeeks.com, ams-ns1.greengeeks.com

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 21ca.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 182ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1184.154.118.34
NS2ns2.greengeeks.net, ns1.greengeeks.net
MX121ca.com (pri: 0)
TXT1v=spf1 ip4:184.154.118.34 include:spf.gr
SOA1ns1.greengeeks.net root.chi211.greengeek

📌 Glue Records Collected

Total: 3

Out-of-bailiwick: 3 (chi-ns2.greengeeks.com, chi-ns1.greengeeks.com, ams-ns1.greengeeks.com)

Analysis

Mail Server Role

The MX record for 21ca.com points back to 21ca.com — it is its own mail server.

IP Addresses

21ca.com directs to one IP number, which is 184.154.118.34.

Among the host names that share IP numbers with 21ca.com are qrbm.com, medicalproductsmarketplace.com, megansmousepops.com and two others.

Name Servers

The authoritative name servers for 21ca.com are ams-ns1.greengeeks.com, chi-ns1.greengeeks.com, chi-ns2.greengeeks.com and two others.

The name servers of 21ca.com overlap at least partially with those of other domains — among them jesusinlove.org, elspm.org.au, polizajuridicadearrendamiento.com and two more.

These name servers commonly appear in delegations together with ns1.greengeeks.net, ns2.greengeeks.net, ns1.websitehostserver.net and 3 other.

Hosts that resolve to one IP address:

The hostname ams-ns1.greengeeks.com resolves to 75.2.69.7.

The hostname chi-ns1.greengeeks.com resolves to 75.2.69.7.

The hostname chi-ns2.greengeeks.com resolves to 99.83.188.187.

The hostname ns1.greengeeks.net resolves to 75.2.69.7.

The hostname ns2.greengeeks.net resolves to 99.83.188.187.

ams-ns1.greengeeks.com, chi-ns1.greengeeks.com and ns1.greengeeks.net all direct to 75.2.69.7.

chi-ns2.greengeeks.com along with ns2.greengeeks.net each resolve to 99.83.188.187 IP addresses.

Mail Servers

The MX record for 21ca.com points to a single mail server: 21ca.com.

21ca.com carries a single IP number, which is 184.154.118.34.