2017hf.com - dns.ninja
2017hf.com
| DNSSEC | β οΈ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 172.247.1.187πΊπΈ CNSERVERSLLC172.247.0.0/16 cust proxy reg | ||||||
| NS | betty.ns.cloudflare.com β | ||||||
| A | 2606:4700:50::adf5:3a4bπΊπΈ Cloudflare2606:4700:50::/44 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | betty.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 2803:f800:50::6ca2:c04bπ¨π· Cloudflare2803:f800:50::/45 LACNIC generated route6 for CloudFlare Latin America S.R.L | ||||||
| PTR | betty.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 2a06:98c1:50::ac40:204bπΊπΈ Cloudflare2a06:98c1:50::/45 | ||||||
| PTR | betty.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 108.162.192.75πΊπΈ Cloudflare108.162.192.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | betty.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 172.64.32.75πΊπΈ Cloudflare172.64.32.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | betty.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 173.245.58.75πΊπΈ Cloudflare173.245.58.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | betty.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| NS | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 2606:4700:58::adf5:3bdeπΊπΈ Cloudflare2606:4700:50::/44 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 2803:f800:50::6ca2:c1deπ¨π· Cloudflare2803:f800:50::/45 LACNIC generated route6 for CloudFlare Latin America S.R.L | ||||||
| PTR | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 2a06:98c1:50::ac40:21deπΊπΈ Cloudflare2a06:98c1:50::/45 | ||||||
| PTR | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 108.162.193.222πΊπΈ Cloudflare108.162.193.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 172.64.33.222πΊπΈ Cloudflare172.64.33.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| A | 173.245.59.222πΊπΈ Cloudflare173.245.59.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US | ||||||
| PTR | piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | ||||||
| SOA | betty.ns.cloudflare.comdns@cloudflare.com serial=2410089996 | ||||||
com
| DNSSEC | π Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.gtld-servers.net β | ||||||
| NS | b.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | c.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | d.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | e.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | f.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | g.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | h.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | i.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | j.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | k.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | l.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| NS | m.gtld-servers.net | ||||||
| SOA | a.gtld-servers.netnstld@verisign-grs.com serial=1785676397 | ||||||
Subdomains
www.2017hf.com |
Same first word
2017hf.com |
Similar names
DNS History
9 records (3 active, 6 former)
βNSbetty.ns.cloudflare.com2026-05-17 β 2026-08-02 Β· 3 obs
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βNSns1.sdns2016.com2016-05-29 β 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
β 2017-02-07 12:07:36
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βNSns2.sdns2016.com2016-05-29 β 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
β 2017-02-07 12:07:36
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βNSns3.sdns2016.com2016-05-29 β 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
β 2017-02-07 12:07:36
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βNSns4.sdns2016.com2016-05-29 β 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
β 2017-02-07 12:07:36
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βNSpiotr.ns.cloudflare.com2026-05-17 β 2026-08-02 Β· 3 obs
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βA172.247.1.1862026-05-17 β 2026-05-17 Β· 4 obs
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-07-16 04:18:28
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βA172.247.1.1872026-07-16 β 2026-08-02 Β· 3 obs
β 2026-07-16 04:18:28
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
βA45.35.178.2072016-05-29 β 2017-02-07 Β· 4 obs
β 2017-02-07 12:07:36
β 2026-05-17 02:47:48
β 2026-08-02 13:36:32
π DNS Trace
π Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| com | i.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, e.gtld-servers.net, f.gtld-servers.net... | - |
| 2017hf.com | betty.ns.cloudflare.com, piotr.ns.cloudflare.com | 12 records |
β Authoritative Response
Server:108.162.192.75
NS records: betty.ns.cloudflare.com, piotr.ns.cloudflare.com
π DNSSEC Status
β οΈ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for 2017hf.com (unsigned zone)
β±οΈ Timing
Total: 190ms | Queries: -
π Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 172.247.1.187 |
| NS | 2 | betty.ns.cloudflare.com, piotr.ns.cloudflare.com |
| SOA | 1 | betty.ns.cloudflare.com dns.cloudflare.c |
π Glue Records Collected
Total: 12
Out-of-bailiwick: 12 (betty.ns.cloudflare.com, betty.ns.cloudflare.com, betty.ns.cloudflare.com...)
Analysis
Hierarchy
The domain www.2017hf.com falls under the parent 2017hf.com.
IP Addresses
2017hf.com directs to one IP number, which is 172.247.1.187.
Among the host names that share IP numbers with 2017hf.com are 4455ps.com, 3344kp.com, 240pp.com and two others.
Name Servers
The NS records for 2017hf.com delegate to betty.ns.cloudflare.com and piotr.ns.cloudflare.com.
2017hf.com has the same name server delegation as a number of other domains, such as 47didi.com, b9k6a.com, 3344ar.com and two more.
At least some of 2017hf.com's name servers are shared with other domains, for example markliwanag.com, showinmin.com, mvcrea.com and two more.
Host names resolving to 6 IP numbers:
betty.ns.cloudflare.com maps to 108.162.192.75, 172.64.32.75, 173.245.58.75 and 3 additional IP addresses.
piotr.ns.cloudflare.com maps to 108.162.193.222, 172.64.33.222, 173.245.59.222 and 3 additional IP addresses.