1enemy.com - dns.ninja

1enemy.com

DNSSECโš ๏ธ Not signed
A23.227.38.32๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Cloudflare23.227.38.0/23 Shopify 151 O'Connor Street, Ground floor Ottawa ON K2P 2L8 Canada
PTRmyshopify.com
NSns73.domaincontrol.com โญ
A2603:5:21a4::2f๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ GODADDY-DNS2603:5:21a0::/44
PTRns73.domaincontrol.com
A97.74.106.47๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ GODADDY-DNS97.74.106.0/23
PTRns73.domaincontrol.com
NSns74.domaincontrol.com
A2603:5:22a4::2f๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ GODADDY-DNS2603:5:22a0::/44
PTRns74.domaincontrol.com
A173.201.74.47๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ GODADDY-DNS173.201.74.0/23
PTRns74.domaincontrol.com
MXaspmx.l.google.com โญ
A2607:f8b0:4004:c1f::1a๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google2607:f8b0:4004::/48
PTRpd-in-f26.1e100.net
A142.251.163.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google142.251.163.0/24
PTRwv-in-f26.1e100.net
MXalt1.aspmx.l.google.com(5)
A2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1a๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Google2800:3f0:4003::/48
A108.177.123.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google108.177.123.0/24
PTRlcscld-in-f26.1e100.net
MXalt2.aspmx.l.google.com(5)
A2a00:1450:400b:c02::1b๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช Google2a00:1450:400b::/48
PTRdj-in-f27.1e100.net
A172.253.116.26๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google172.253.116.0/24
PTRdj-in-f26.1e100.net
MXalt3.aspmx.l.google.com(10)
A2a00:1450:4009:c0f::1a๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Google2a00:1450:4009::/48
PTRyulhrs-in-f26.1e100.net
A192.178.223.27๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google192.178.223.0/24
PTRyulhrs-in-f27.1e100.net
MXalt4.aspmx.l.google.com(10)
A2a00:1450:400c:c23::1b๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช Google2a00:1450:400c::/48
PTRyubrupd-in-f27.1e100.net
A172.253.157.27๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Google172.253.0.0/16
PTRyubrupd-in-f27.1e100.net
TXTv=spf1 include:dc-aa8e722993._spfm.1enemy.com ~all
SOAns73.domaincontrol.comdns@jomax.net 2022-03-31 #1

com

Previously MX for

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

11 records (8 active, 3 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSns73.domaincontrol.comns74.domaincontrol.comns.stratoserver.netns2.stratoserver.netMXalt1.aspmx.l.google.comalt2.aspmx.l.google.comalt3.aspmx.l.google.comalt4.aspmx.l.google.comaspmx.l.google.com1enemy.comA23.227.38.32
โ—‹NSns.stratoserver.net2015-07-22 โ†’ 2015-07-22 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2015-07-22 02:42:30
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ—‹ 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—‹NSns2.stratoserver.net2015-07-22 โ†’ 2015-07-22 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2015-07-22 02:42:30
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ—‹ 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—NSns73.domaincontrol.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—NSns74.domaincontrol.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—‹MX1enemy.com2015-07-22 โ†’ 2015-07-22 ยท 3 obs
โ— 2015-07-22 02:42:30
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ—‹ 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—MXalt1.aspmx.l.google.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—MXalt2.aspmx.l.google.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—MXalt3.aspmx.l.google.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—MXalt4.aspmx.l.google.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—MXaspmx.l.google.com2026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 3 obs
โ—‹ 2015-12-02 23:04:12
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40
โ—A23.227.38.322026-02-15 โ†’ 2026-07-02 ยท 2 obs
โ— 2026-02-15 09:53:02
โ— 2026-07-02 13:02:40

๐Ÿ” DNS Trace

๐Ÿ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coma.gtld-servers.net, g.gtld-servers.net, m.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net...-
1enemy.comns73.domaincontrol.com, ns74.domaincontrol.com4 records

โœ… Authoritative Response

Server:97.74.106.47

NS records: ns73.domaincontrol.com, ns74.domaincontrol.com

๐Ÿ”’ DNSSEC Status

โš ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 1enemy.com (unsigned zone)

โฑ๏ธ Timing

Total: 261ms | Queries: -

๐Ÿ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A123.227.38.32
NS2ns73.domaincontrol.com, ns74.domaincontrol.com
MX5aspmx.l.google.com (pri: 1), alt1.aspmx.l.google.com (pri: 5)...
TXT1v=spf1 include:dc-aa8e722993._spfm.1enem
SOA1ns73.domaincontrol.com dns.jomax.net

๐Ÿ“Œ Glue Records Collected

Total: 4

Out-of-bailiwick: 4 (ns73.domaincontrol.com, ns73.domaincontrol.com, ns74.domaincontrol.com...)

Analysis

IP Addresses

1enemy.com resolves to one IP address: 23.227.38.32.

resollective.com, hattanooga.com, ayalz.com and two other host names share IP numbers with 1enemy.com.

Name Servers

DNS delegation for 1enemy.com points to two name servers: ns73.domaincontrol.com and ns74.domaincontrol.com.

1enemy.com uses the same name servers as several other domains โ€” among them sarcanada.com, ueberlebenstechniken.de, oznium.es and two more.

1enemy.com has partial name server overlap with other domains, including occasionpros.com.

ns73.domaincontrol.com directs to 97.74.106.47 and 2603:5:21a4::2f. ns74.domaincontrol.com directs to 173.201.74.47 and 2603:5:22a4::2f. Each host name carries two IP addresses.

Mail Servers

1enemy.com is handled by five mail servers: aspmx.l.google.com, alt1.aspmx.l.google.com, alt2.aspmx.l.google.com and two others.

1enemy.com has at least partial mail server overlap with other domains such as ns500754.ns500742.ns500731.ns500671.ns500704.ns500742.ns500671.ns500705.ns500705.ns500704.ns500688.ns500291.ns500671.ns500666.ns500153.tenderladiesbz.com, muladharamovement.com, ns500794.ns500841.ns500794.ns500821.ns500795.ns500794.ns500821.ns500821.ns500795.ns500790.ns500795.lustypartnersfinder.com and two more.

The mail servers alt3.aspmx.l.google.com, alt4.aspmx.l.google.com, aspmx3.googlemail.com and aspmx2.googlemail.com are commonly seen alongside these mail servers.

Hostnames that resolve to two IP addresses:

aspmx.l.google.com has two IP addresses: 142.251.163.26 and 2607:f8b0:4004:c1f::1a.

alt1.aspmx.l.google.com has two IP addresses: 108.177.123.26 and 2800:3f0:4003:c0f::1a.

alt2.aspmx.l.google.com has two IP addresses: 172.253.116.26 and 2a00:1450:400b:c02::1b.

alt3.aspmx.l.google.com has two IP addresses: 192.178.223.27 and 2a00:1450:4009:c0f::1a.

alt4.aspmx.l.google.com has two IP addresses: 172.253.157.27 and 2a00:1450:400c:c23::1b.