1981.com - dns.ninja

1981.com

com

⚠️ On DNS blocklist: tif, ultimate
WOT: SUSPICIOUS (2/100)

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

26 records (4 active, 22 former)

2008201020122014201620182020202220242026NSns1.parkingcrew.netns2.parkingcrew.netdns.zf.netns.zf.netns1.bodis.comns1.dnslink.comns2.bodis.comns2.dnslink.comMXmail.h-email.netmail.skrimple.commx76.m2bp.commx76.mb1p.comA104.247.81.99103.51.144.81162.218.54.42184.105.178.89185.53.178.8185.53.179.8198.12.15.244199.59.242.150199.59.242.153199.59.243.12023.27.192.11838.119.83.2765.19.157.23465.19.157.235
NSdns.zf.net2007-10-23 → 2007-10-23 · 3 obs
● 2007-10-23 04:02:48
○ 2015-07-15 17:33:08
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns.zf.net2007-10-23 → 2007-10-23 · 3 obs
● 2007-10-23 04:02:48
○ 2015-07-15 17:33:08
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns1.bodis.com2016-12-05 → 2021-03-16 · 5 obs
○ 2016-11-26 18:55:14
● 2016-12-05 22:10:58
● 2021-03-16 12:52:14
○ 2026-02-15 01:50:24
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns1.dnslink.com2016-09-17 → 2016-09-17 · 4 obs
○ 2015-07-15 17:33:08
● 2016-09-17 18:59:26
○ 2016-10-14 06:13:26
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns1.parkingcrew.net2016-10-14 → 2026-07-02 · 10 obs
○ 2016-09-17 18:59:26
● 2016-10-14 06:13:26
● 2016-11-26 18:55:14
○ 2016-12-05 22:10:58
○ 2021-03-16 12:52:14
● 2026-02-15 01:50:24
● 2026-03-31 19:51:52
○ 2026-04-01 18:22:12
● 2026-04-03 18:21:28
● 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns2.bodis.com2016-12-05 → 2021-03-16 · 5 obs
○ 2016-11-26 18:55:14
● 2016-12-05 22:10:58
● 2021-03-16 12:52:14
○ 2026-02-15 01:50:24
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns2.dnslink.com2016-09-17 → 2016-09-17 · 4 obs
○ 2015-07-15 17:33:08
● 2016-09-17 18:59:26
○ 2016-10-14 06:13:26
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
NSns2.parkingcrew.net2016-10-14 → 2026-07-02 · 10 obs
○ 2016-09-17 18:59:26
● 2016-10-14 06:13:26
● 2016-11-26 18:55:14
○ 2016-12-05 22:10:58
○ 2021-03-16 12:52:14
● 2026-02-15 01:50:24
● 2026-03-31 19:51:52
○ 2026-04-01 18:22:12
● 2026-04-03 18:21:28
● 2026-07-02 23:43:50
MXmail.h-email.net2016-10-14 → 2026-07-02 · 21 obs
○ 2016-09-04 21:18:28
● 2016-10-14 06:13:26
● 2016-11-26 18:55:14
○ 2016-12-05 22:10:58
○ 2021-03-16 12:52:14
● 2026-02-15 01:50:24
● 2026-03-08 03:21:54
○ 2026-03-08 23:57:40
● 2026-03-11 03:16:00
● 2026-03-31 19:51:52
○ 2026-04-01 18:22:12
● 2026-04-03 18:21:28
● 2026-04-22 20:35:10
○ 2026-04-25 17:01:54
● 2026-04-29 20:52:16
○ 2026-04-30 19:36:54
● 2026-05-01 22:57:46
● 2026-05-10 20:22:38
○ 2026-05-14 03:22:50
● 2026-05-14 20:52:50
● 2026-07-02 23:43:50
MXmail.skrimple.com2015-07-15 → 2016-09-04 · 5 obs
○ 2007-10-23 04:02:48
● 2015-07-15 17:33:08
● 2016-09-04 21:18:28
○ 2016-10-14 06:13:26
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
MXmx76.m2bp.com2017-06-08 → 2021-03-16 · 5 obs
○ 2016-12-05 22:10:58
● 2017-06-08 10:53:12
● 2021-03-16 12:52:14
○ 2026-02-15 01:50:24
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
MXmx76.mb1p.com2017-06-08 → 2021-03-16 · 5 obs
○ 2016-12-05 22:10:58
● 2017-06-08 10:53:12
● 2021-03-16 12:52:14
○ 2026-02-15 01:50:24
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A103.51.144.812016-07-03 → 2016-09-04 · 5 obs
○ 2016-06-15 12:27:02
● 2016-07-03 14:02:12
● 2016-09-04 21:18:28
○ 2016-10-14 06:13:26
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A104.247.81.992026-02-15 → 2026-07-02 · 6 obs
○ 2021-03-16 12:52:14
● 2026-02-15 01:50:24
● 2026-03-31 19:51:52
○ 2026-04-01 18:22:12
● 2026-04-03 18:21:28
● 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A162.218.54.422015-07-15 → 2015-09-11 · 5 obs
○ 2007-10-23 04:02:48
● 2015-07-15 17:33:08
● 2015-09-11 15:40:54
○ 2015-09-26 16:59:08
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A184.105.178.892016-06-08 → 2016-06-15 · 5 obs
○ 2016-05-11 14:53:58
● 2016-06-08 02:09:42
● 2016-06-15 12:27:02
○ 2016-07-03 14:02:12
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A185.53.178.82016-10-14 → 2016-11-02 · 5 obs
○ 2016-09-04 21:18:28
● 2016-10-14 06:13:26
● 2016-11-02 12:04:20
○ 2016-11-20 12:53:44
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A185.53.179.82016-11-20 → 2016-11-26 · 5 obs
○ 2016-11-02 12:04:20
● 2016-11-20 12:53:44
● 2016-11-26 18:55:14
○ 2016-12-05 22:10:58
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A198.12.15.2442015-07-15 → 2015-09-11 · 5 obs
○ 2007-10-23 04:02:48
● 2015-07-15 17:33:08
● 2015-09-11 15:40:54
○ 2015-09-26 16:59:08
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A199.59.242.1502016-12-10 → 2017-10-10 · 7 obs
○ 2016-12-09 00:47:32
● 2016-12-10 19:12:26
○ 2016-12-12 19:27:58
● 2016-12-22 00:07:18
● 2017-10-10 09:37:12
○ 2021-02-19 21:16:50
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A199.59.242.1532021-02-19 → 2021-03-16 · 5 obs
○ 2017-10-10 09:37:12
● 2021-02-19 21:16:50
● 2021-03-16 12:52:14
○ 2026-02-15 01:50:24
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A199.59.243.1202016-12-05 → 2016-12-12 · 7 obs
○ 2016-11-26 18:55:14
● 2016-12-05 22:10:58
● 2016-12-09 00:47:32
○ 2016-12-10 19:12:26
● 2016-12-12 19:27:58
○ 2016-12-22 00:07:18
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A23.27.192.1182015-09-26 → 2015-09-26 · 4 obs
○ 2007-10-23 04:02:48
● 2015-09-26 16:59:08
○ 2015-10-14 00:01:54
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A38.119.83.272007-10-23 → 2007-10-23 · 3 obs
● 2007-10-23 04:02:48
○ 2015-07-15 17:33:08
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A65.19.157.2342016-04-24 → 2016-05-11 · 5 obs
○ 2016-03-17 11:17:20
● 2016-04-24 00:29:58
● 2016-05-11 14:53:58
○ 2016-06-08 02:09:42
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50
A65.19.157.2352015-10-14 → 2016-03-17 · 5 obs
○ 2007-10-23 04:02:48
● 2015-10-14 00:01:54
● 2016-03-17 11:17:20
○ 2016-04-24 00:29:58
○ 2026-07-02 23:43:50

🔍 DNS Trace

📋 Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
coml.gtld-servers.net, e.gtld-servers.net, b.gtld-servers.net, c.gtld-servers.net...-
1981.comns1.parkingcrew.net, ns2.parkingcrew.net-

✅ Authoritative Response

Server:76.223.21.9

NS records: ns1.parkingcrew.net, ns2.parkingcrew.net

🔒 DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 1981.com (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 608ms | Queries: -

📄 Records

TypeCountSample Data
A1104.247.81.99
NS2ns1.parkingcrew.net, ns2.parkingcrew.net
MX1mail.h-email.net (pri: 5)
TXT1v=spf1 ip6:fd1b:212c:a5f9::/48 -all
SOA1ns1.parkingcrew.net hostmaster.1981.com

Analysis

Hierarchy

1981.com is a parent domain of www.1981.com.

IP Addresses

1981.com points to a single IP number: 104.247.81.99.

Additional host names — xn--80aumfdhd.com, new-pubg-event.merchats.com, www.kino-kingdom.com and two others — share IP numbers with 1981.com.

Name Servers

1981.com has two authoritative name servers — ns1.parkingcrew.net and ns2.parkingcrew.net.

1981.com shares its name server setup with other domains, including www.ice-casino.ie, marketingvideos.de, pc-139-182.ftth.aina.net and two others.

1981.com shares at least some of its name servers with other domains, including server2.tilesforless.net.tilesforless.net, 115.115.17.173.static-ernakulam.tcl.net.in, mfu.in and two others.

These name servers are frequently seen alongside the name servers verification-gtqfjejeoke9r3uonbsh8e.ns101.verify.hn.

ns1.parkingcrew.net and ns2.parkingcrew.net each resolve to one IP number: ns1.parkingcrew.net points to 13.248.158.159 and ns2.parkingcrew.net points to 76.223.21.9.

Mail Servers

1981.com has one mail server: mail.h-email.net.

1981.com shares the same mail server setup as other domains, including broadcast-111.sdms.ca, vote.rs, mail.apointplus.com and two others.

mail.h-email.net points to 10 IP numbers: 5.75.171.74, 5.161.98.212, 5.161.194.135 and 7 other.