dnssecurity.ch - dns.ninja
dnssecurity.ch
| DNSSEC | โ ๏ธ Not signed | ||||||
| A | 176.31.151.50๐ซ๐ท OVH176.31.0.0/16 ISP Paris, France | ||||||
| PTR | web01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch | ||||||
| NS | ns1.dnssecurity.ch โญ | ||||||
| A | 176.31.151.51๐ซ๐ท OVH176.31.0.0/16 ISP Paris, France | ||||||
| PTR | ns1.dnssecure.ch | ||||||
| NS | ns2.dnssecurity.ch | ||||||
| A | 87.98.241.241๐ซ๐ท OVH87.98.128.0/17 ISP Paris, France | ||||||
| PTR | ns2.dnssecure.ch | ||||||
| NS | ns3.dnssecurity.ch | ||||||
| A | 94.23.149.229๐ณ๐ฑ OVH94.23.0.0/16 ISP Paris, France | ||||||
| PTR | ns3.dnssecure.ch | ||||||
| NS | ns4.dnssecurity.ch | ||||||
| A | 178.32.52.23๐ฌ๐ง OVH178.32.0.0/15 ISP Paris, France | ||||||
| PTR | ns4.dnssecure.ch | ||||||
| MX | mx01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch โญ | ||||||
| A | 176.31.151.52๐ซ๐ท OVH176.31.0.0/16 ISP Paris, France | ||||||
| PTR | mx01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch | ||||||
| MX | mx01.ams01.net.xnx.ch(25) | ||||||
| SOA | ns1.dnssecurity.chdnsadmin@dnssecurity.ch 2015-03-30 #1 | ||||||
ch
| DNSSEC | ๐ Signed (DS record present) | ||||||
| NS | a.nic.ch โญ | ||||||
| NS | b.nic.ch | ||||||
| NS | d.nic.ch | ||||||
| NS | e.nic.ch | ||||||
| NS | f.nic.ch | ||||||
| SOA | a.nic.chdns-operation@switch.ch 2026-07-30 #40 | ||||||
Subdomains
Same first word
Similar names
securitydns.de |
nsdsecurity.com |
ndssecurity.ca |
sceindustry.com |
securitydns.co.uk |
securitydns.com |
securitydns.net |
securitydns.org |
dsnsecurity.com |
ndssecurity.com |
DNS History
7 records (7 active, 0 former)
โNSns1.dnssecurity.ch2015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
โNSns2.dnssecurity.ch2015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
โNSns3.dnssecurity.ch2015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
โNSns4.dnssecurity.ch2015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
โMXmx01.ams01.net.xnx.ch2015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
โMXmx01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch2015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
โA176.31.151.502015-08-12 โ 2026-07-30 ยท 2 obs
โ 2026-07-30 18:38:14
๐ DNS Trace
๐ Delegation Chain
| Zone | Nameservers | Glue |
|---|---|---|
| ch | a.nic.ch, b.nic.ch, d.nic.ch, e.nic.ch... | - |
| dnssecurity.ch | ns3.dnssecurity.ch, ns4.dnssecurity.ch, ns1.dnssecurity.ch, ns2.dnssecurity.ch | 4 records |
โ Authoritative Response
Server:87.98.241.241
NS records: ns3.dnssecurity.ch, ns4.dnssecurity.ch, ns1.dnssecurity.ch, ns2.dnssecurity.ch
๐ DNSSEC Status
โ ๏ธ Insecure (no DNSSEC)
No DS record for dnssecurity.ch (unsigned zone)
โฑ๏ธ Timing
Total: 935ms | Queries: -
๐ Records
| Type | Count | Sample Data |
|---|---|---|
| A | 1 | 176.31.151.50 |
| NS | 4 | ns2.dnssecurity.ch, ns3.dnssecurity.ch... |
| MX | 2 | mx01.ams01.net.xnx.ch (pri: 25), mx01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch (pri: 10) |
| SOA | 1 | ns1.dnssecurity.ch dnsadmin.dnssecurity. |
๐ Glue Records Collected
Total: 4
In-bailiwick: 4 (ns4.dnssecurity.ch, ns3.dnssecurity.ch, ns2.dnssecurity.ch...)
Analysis
Hierarchy
dnssecurity.ch serves as the parent of ns3.dnssecurity.ch, ns4.dnssecurity.ch, ns1.dnssecurity.ch and ns2.dnssecurity.ch.
IP Addresses
dnssecurity.ch has exactly one IP address โ 176.31.151.50.
dnssecurity.ch shares its IP numbers with other host names, including xpx.ch, easydnssec.ch, rxr.ch and web01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch.
Name Servers
Four name servers handle the delegation for dnssecurity.ch: ns1.dnssecurity.ch, ns2.dnssecurity.ch, ns3.dnssecurity.ch and ns4.dnssecurity.ch.
Four host names, each with one IP address: ns1.dnssecurity.ch has 176.31.151.51, ns2.dnssecurity.ch has 87.98.241.241, ns3.dnssecurity.ch has 94.23.149.229 and ns4.dnssecurity.ch has 178.32.52.23.
Mail Servers
dnssecurity.ch uses two mail servers, mx01.ams01.net.xnx.ch and mx01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch.
The mail server setup of dnssecurity.ch is identical to that of domains like xpx.ch, easydnssec.ch and rxr.ch.
The mail servers of dnssecurity.ch are at least partially shared with other domains, including itguys.ch.
Host names resolving to a single IP address:
mx01.sbg01.net.xnx.ch resolves to the IP address 176.31.151.52.