2linux.com.br - dns.ninja

2linux.com.br

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
A2606:4700:3030::ac43:8976πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2606:4700:3030::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
A2606:4700:3037::6815:30d2πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2606:4700:3037::/48 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
A104.21.48.210Cloudflare104.21.48.0/20 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
A172.67.137.118πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.67.128.0/20 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US βœ“ In HTTPS hints
NSmarvin.ns.cloudflare.com ⭐
A2606:4700:58::a29f:2cfbπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2606:4700:50::/44 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRmarvin.ns.cloudflare.com
A2803:f800:50::6ca2:c3fbπŸ‡¨πŸ‡· Cloudflare2803:f800:50::/45 LACNIC generated route6 for CloudFlare Latin America S.R.L
PTRmarvin.ns.cloudflare.com
A2a06:98c1:50::ac40:23fbπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2a06:98c1:50::/45
PTRmarvin.ns.cloudflare.com
A108.162.195.251πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare108.162.195.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
A162.159.44.251Cloudflare162.159.32.0/20 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
A172.64.35.251πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.35.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
NStara.ns.cloudflare.com
A2606:4700:50::adf5:3ae1πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2606:4700:50::/44 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRtara.ns.cloudflare.com
A2803:f800:50::6ca2:c0e1πŸ‡¨πŸ‡· Cloudflare2803:f800:50::/45 LACNIC generated route6 for CloudFlare Latin America S.R.L
PTRtara.ns.cloudflare.com
A2a06:98c1:50::ac40:20e1πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare2a06:98c1:50::/45
PTRtara.ns.cloudflare.com
A108.162.192.225πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare108.162.192.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRtara.ns.cloudflare.com
A172.64.32.225πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare172.64.32.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRtara.ns.cloudflare.com
A173.245.58.225πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Cloudflare173.245.58.0/24 , Inc. 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, California 94107, US
PTRtara.ns.cloudflare.com
MXmx1.titan.email ⭐
A3.209.71.101πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon3.208.0.0/12 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-3-209-71-101.compute-1.amazonaws.com
A34.196.137.144πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon34.192.0.0/12 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-34-196-137-144.compute-1.amazonaws.com
A52.87.104.218πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon52.86.0.0/15 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-52-87-104-218.compute-1.amazonaws.com
MXmx2.titan.email(20)
A3.209.71.101πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon3.208.0.0/12 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-3-209-71-101.compute-1.amazonaws.com
A34.196.137.144πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon34.192.0.0/12 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-34-196-137-144.compute-1.amazonaws.com
A52.87.104.218πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Amazon52.86.0.0/15 EC2 IAD prefix
PTRec2-52-87-104-218.compute-1.amazonaws.com
TXTv=spf1 include:spf.titan.email ~all
HTTPSHTTP/3, HTTP/2 βœ“ hints match
IPv4 hints104.21.48.210, 172.67.137.118
IPv6 hints2606:4700:3030::ac43:8976, 2606:4700:3037::6815:30d2
ECHX25519, HKDF-SHA256 + AES-128-GCM draft, id=143, name=cloudflare-ech.com
SOAmarvin.ns.cloudflare.comdns@cloudflare.com serial=2406777859

com.br

DNSSEC⚠️ Not signed
NSa.dns.br ⭐ ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
NSb.dns.br ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
NSc.dns.br ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
NSd.dns.br ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
NSe.dns.br ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
NSf.dns.br ⚠️ Not in parent delegation
SOAa.dns.brhostmaster@registro.br serial=2026181410
rank #532446 globally
rank #3970 in the tld
WOT: SAFE (69/100)

Previously MX for

Subdomains

Same first word

Similar names

DNS History

20 records (8 active, 12 former)

20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026NSmarvin.ns.cloudflare.comtara.ns.cloudflare.comns132.hostgator.com.brns133.hostgator.com.brMXmx1.titan.emailmx2.titan.email2linux.com.brA104.21.48.210172.67.137.1182606:4700:3030::ac43:89762606:4700:3037::6815:30d2188.114.96.0188.114.97.0192.185.177.1502606:4700:3036::6815:30d22606:4700:3036::ac43:89762a06:98c1:3120::2a06:98c1:3120::42a06:98c1:3121::2a06:98c1:3121::4
●NSmarvin.ns.cloudflare.com2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹NSns132.hostgator.com.br2015-06-23 β†’ 2017-03-31 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-23 03:49:20
● 2017-03-31 02:43:22
β—‹ 2026-02-16 09:40:36
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹NSns133.hostgator.com.br2015-06-23 β†’ 2017-03-31 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-23 03:49:20
● 2017-03-31 02:43:22
β—‹ 2026-02-16 09:40:36
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●NStara.ns.cloudflare.com2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹MX2linux.com.br2015-06-23 β†’ 2017-03-31 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-23 03:49:20
● 2017-03-31 02:43:22
β—‹ 2026-02-16 09:40:36
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●MXmx1.titan.email2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●MXmx2.titan.email2026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 3 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●A104.21.48.2102026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 8 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-11 16:41:42
β—‹ 2026-06-12 10:07:24
β—‹ 2026-06-13 00:16:56
● 2026-06-13 05:55:46
β—‹ 2026-06-22 17:05:24
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●A172.67.137.1182026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 8 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-11 16:41:42
β—‹ 2026-06-12 10:07:24
β—‹ 2026-06-13 00:16:56
● 2026-06-13 05:55:46
β—‹ 2026-06-22 17:05:24
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A188.114.96.02026-06-12 β†’ 2026-06-22 Β· 6 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-11 16:41:42
● 2026-06-12 10:07:24
● 2026-06-13 00:16:56
β—‹ 2026-06-13 05:55:46
● 2026-06-22 17:05:24
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A188.114.97.02026-06-12 β†’ 2026-06-22 Β· 6 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-11 16:41:42
● 2026-06-12 10:07:24
● 2026-06-13 00:16:56
β—‹ 2026-06-13 05:55:46
● 2026-06-22 17:05:24
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A192.185.177.1502015-06-23 β†’ 2017-03-31 Β· 4 obs
● 2015-06-23 03:49:20
● 2017-03-31 02:43:22
β—‹ 2026-02-16 09:40:36
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●A2606:4700:3030::ac43:89762026-06-19 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-13 08:42:26
● 2026-06-19 01:04:00
β—‹ 2026-06-22 17:05:24
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A2606:4700:3036::6815:30d22026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-13 Β· 9 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-11 16:41:42
β—‹ 2026-06-12 10:07:24
β—‹ 2026-06-13 00:16:56
● 2026-06-13 05:55:46
● 2026-06-13 08:42:26
β—‹ 2026-06-19 01:04:00
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A2606:4700:3036::ac43:89762026-02-16 β†’ 2026-06-13 Β· 9 obs
β—‹ 2017-03-31 02:43:22
● 2026-02-16 09:40:36
● 2026-06-11 16:41:42
β—‹ 2026-06-12 10:07:24
β—‹ 2026-06-13 00:16:56
● 2026-06-13 05:55:46
● 2026-06-13 08:42:26
β—‹ 2026-06-19 01:04:00
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
●A2606:4700:3037::6815:30d22026-06-19 β†’ 2026-06-30 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-13 08:42:26
● 2026-06-19 01:04:00
β—‹ 2026-06-22 17:05:24
● 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A2a06:98c1:3120::2026-06-12 β†’ 2026-06-26 Β· 6 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-11 16:41:42
● 2026-06-12 10:07:24
● 2026-06-13 00:16:56
β—‹ 2026-06-13 05:55:46
● 2026-06-26 09:23:24
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A2a06:98c1:3120::42026-06-22 β†’ 2026-06-22 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-19 01:04:00
● 2026-06-22 17:05:24
β—‹ 2026-06-26 09:23:24
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A2a06:98c1:3121::2026-06-12 β†’ 2026-06-26 Β· 6 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-11 16:41:42
● 2026-06-12 10:07:24
● 2026-06-13 00:16:56
β—‹ 2026-06-13 05:55:46
● 2026-06-26 09:23:24
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00
β—‹A2a06:98c1:3121::42026-06-22 β†’ 2026-06-22 Β· 4 obs
β—‹ 2026-06-19 01:04:00
● 2026-06-22 17:05:24
β—‹ 2026-06-26 09:23:24
β—‹ 2026-06-30 17:38:00

πŸ” DNS Trace

πŸ“‹ Delegation Chain

ZoneNameserversGlue
bra.dns.br, b.dns.br, c.dns.br, d.dns.br...-
2linux.com.brmarvin.ns.cloudflare.com, tara.ns.cloudflare.com-

βœ… Authoritative Response

Server:162.159.44.251

NS records: marvin.ns.cloudflare.com, tara.ns.cloudflare.com

πŸ”’ DNSSEC Status

⚠️ Insecure (no DNSSEC)

No DS record for 2linux.com.br (unsigned zone)

⏱️ Timing

Total: 648ms | Queries: -

πŸ“„ Records

TypeCountSample Data
A2104.21.48.210, 172.67.137.118
AAAA22606:4700:3030::ac43:8976, 2606:4700:3037::6815:30d2
NS2marvin.ns.cloudflare.com, tara.ns.cloudflare.com
MX2mx1.titan.email (pri: 10), mx2.titan.email (pri: 20)
TXT1v=spf1 include:spf.titan.email ~all
HTTPS1{"priority":1,"target":".","alpn":["h3",
SOA1marvin.ns.cloudflare.com dns.cloudflare.

Analysis

Hierarchy

The domain mail.2linux.com.br falls under the parent 2linux.com.br.

IP Addresses

2linux.com.br directs to four IP numbers, which are 104.21.48.210, 172.67.137.118, 2606:4700:3030::ac43:8976 and 2606:4700:3037::6815:30d2.

Two other host names, along with snagmob.com, 456345678.com and euvitafarm.com, also share IP numbers with 2linux.com.br.

Name Servers

2linux.com.br has two authoritative name servers β€” marvin.ns.cloudflare.com and tara.ns.cloudflare.com.

2linux.com.br shares its NS records with other domains, for example amatetu.com, laporalexistogel.com, chapot.com.br and two others.

At least some of 2linux.com.br's name servers are shared with other domains, for example rmwildlifepark.org, uhl.com.ua, spot-adipex8v.com and two more.

These name servers tend to be used in conjunction with the name servers joyce.ns.cloudflare.com.

DNS names with 6 IP addresses:

marvin.ns.cloudflare.com points to 108.162.195.251, 162.159.44.251, 172.64.35.251 and 3 other IP addresses.

tara.ns.cloudflare.com points to 108.162.192.225, 172.64.32.225, 173.245.58.225 and 3 other IP addresses.

Mail Servers

2linux.com.br is served by two mail servers, mx1.titan.email and mx2.titan.email.

Among the domains sharing a mail server setup with 2linux.com.br are energyslim.com.au, uaifoto.com.br, ambitrans.cl and two others.

The mail servers of 2linux.com.br overlap at least partially with those of other domains, including nensoption.com, ashmihealth.com and jisul.com.

Both mx1.titan.email and mx2.titan.email point to the same three IP addresses: 3.209.71.101, 34.196.137.144 and 52.87.104.218.

The host names mx1.titan.email and mx2.titan.email both resolve to 3.209.71.101 IP addresses.

The host names mx1.titan.email and mx2.titan.email both resolve to 34.196.137.144 IP addresses.

The host names mx1.titan.email and mx2.titan.email both resolve to 52.87.104.218 IP addresses.